Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Insolvency Service →
Provision of an e-Procurement System providing the Insolvency Service with the provision of a tendering, contract management and supplier vendor portal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055991 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037618-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 07 2025 07:41:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037618-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T08:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"name": "The Insolvency Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TIS0815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of e-Procurement System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an e-Procurement System providing the Insolvency Service with the provision of a tendering, contract management and supplier vendor portal.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"name": "The Insolvency Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Westfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@insolvency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atamis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQM-7586-QVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of e-Procurement System",
"value": {
"amount": 94225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113070
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2746",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2746",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Copy of Redacted Agreement",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T08:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T08:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"name": "The Insolvency Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TIS0815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of e-Procurement System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an e-Procurement System providing the Insolvency Service with the provision of a tendering, contract management and supplier vendor portal.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"name": "The Insolvency Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Westfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGZ-7984-QRRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@insolvency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atamis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQM-7586-QVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of e-Procurement System",
"value": {
"amount": 94225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113070
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2746",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2746",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Copy of Redacted Agreement",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T08:41:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}