Lot 1
No lot description published.
GMCA has awarded a contract for the provision of GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce . This contract is for a provider to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a transformational review of the GMCA's Independent Domestic Abuse Advisor/Independent Sexual Violence Advisor commissioning and workforce model in GM. This contract is of key strategic importance to the future direction of Victims' Services in GM given the need to change the existing support model to better support the needs and experience of victims of domestic abuse and sexual violence. The GMCA requires the successful provider to: - Develop a process and final sustainable recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience - Creatively engage with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes - Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns. Further information on the nature and scope of the contract requirements can be found in the procurement documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055947 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085803-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 12:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085803-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 051788-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 046870-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | planning | 037485-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T12:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170031",
"name": "EQUALITY COLLABS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA has awarded a contract for the provision of GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce .\nThis contract is for a provider to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a transformational review of the GMCA's Independent Domestic Abuse Advisor/Independent Sexual Violence Advisor commissioning and workforce model in GM. This contract is of key strategic importance to the future direction of Victims' Services in GM given the need to change the existing support model to better support the needs and experience of victims of domestic abuse and sexual violence. The GMCA requires the successful provider to:\n- Develop a process and final sustainable recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience\n- Creatively engage with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes\n- Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns.\nFurther information on the nature and scope of the contract requirements can be found in the procurement documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170031",
"name": "EQUALITY COLLABS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@equalitycollabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T12:21:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T12:21:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170031",
"name": "EQUALITY COLLABS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA has awarded a contract for the provision of GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce .\nThis contract is for a provider to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a transformational review of the GMCA's Independent Domestic Abuse Advisor/Independent Sexual Violence Advisor commissioning and workforce model in GM. This contract is of key strategic importance to the future direction of Victims' Services in GM given the need to change the existing support model to better support the needs and experience of victims of domestic abuse and sexual violence. The GMCA requires the successful provider to:\n- Develop a process and final sustainable recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience\n- Creatively engage with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes\n- Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns.\nFurther information on the nature and scope of the contract requirements can be found in the procurement documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170031",
"name": "EQUALITY COLLABS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@equalitycollabs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T12:21:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051788-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:51:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the most advantageous tender in line with the published award criteria and scoring methodology.\nA following award criteria will be used to assess tenders;\nPart 1 - Bidder Information (Pass/Fail)\nPart 2 - Suitability Questions (Pass/Fail)\nPart 3 - Quality: Technical Questions (85%) and Social Value (5%)\nPart 4 - Price (10%).\nA full breakdown of the award criteria, including any sub-criteria, can be found in the procurement documentation which is available to all potential bidders via The Chest (DN780791)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:51:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA is seeking to award a contract for the provision of GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce .\nThis procurement is for a provider to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a transformational review of the GMCA's Independent Domestic Abuse Advisor/Independent Sexual Violence Advisor commissioning and workforce model in GM. This procurement is of key strategic importance to the future direction of Victims' Services in GM given the need to change the existing support model to better support the needs and experience of victims of domestic abuse and sexual violence. The GMCA requires the successful provider to:\n- Develop a process and final sustainable recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience\n- Creatively engage with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes\n- Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns.\nFurther information on the nature and scope of the contract requirements can be found in the procurement documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders must be submitted via The Chest (the North West Procurement Portal) - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/.\nThe Chest reference for this opportunity is DN780791.\nAll tender responses must be submitted via The Chest. For the avoidance of doubt, tenders received in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046870-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T12:21:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on the basis of the most advantageous tender in line with the published award criteria and scoring methodology. \nA following award criteria will be used to assess tenders;\nPart 1 - Bidder Information (Pass/Fail)\nPart 2 - Suitability Questions (Pass/Fail)\nPart 3 - Quality: Technical Questions (85%) and Social Value (5%)\nPart 4 - Price (10%). \nA full breakdown of the award criteria, including any sub-criteria, can be found in the procurement documentation which is available to all potential bidders via The Chest (DN780791)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T12:21:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA is seeking to award a contract for the provision of GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce .\nThis procurement is for a provider to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a transformational review of the GMCA's Independent Domestic Abuse Advisor/Independent Sexual Violence Advisor commissioning and workforce model in GM. This procurement is of key strategic importance to the future direction of Victims' Services in GM given the need to change the existing support model to better support the needs and experience of victims of domestic abuse and sexual violence. The GMCA requires the successful provider to:\n- Develop a process and final sustainable recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience\n- Creatively engage with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes\n- Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns.\nFurther information on the nature and scope of the contract requirements can be found in the procurement documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders must be submitted via The Chest (the North West Procurement Portal) - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/.\nThe Chest reference for this opportunity is DN780791.\nAll tender responses must be submitted via The Chest. For the avoidance of doubt, tenders received in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037485-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T14:50:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMCA1537 Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GMCA are inviting feedback from potential suppliers for a potential Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce. In the published document, you will find a description of the service, indicative details of the procurement process and a set of questions we are looking for potential bidders/suppliers to complete and return to inform the final design of the procurement.\nThe deadline for returning your response to this pre-market engagement exercise is 5pm on Friday 18th July 2025. Responses should be returned via the Chest.\nBackground to the contract:\nThe GMCA will seek to appoint an organisation or individual to engage with the GMCA and local partners to undertake a review of the IDVA/ISVA commissioning model and workforce in GM.\nThe GMCA will require the successful provider to:\n- Develop a process and final recommendations that are victim focused and reflect the voice of lived experience\n- Creatively engages with a range of partners at all stages of the process to engender buy-in, discover and define the issues; develop innovative proposals, test and deliver the model and design evaluation processes\n- Demonstrably draws on best practice and government guidance to ensure the commissioning model aligns.\nThe outputs of this contract will be:\n- Delivery of a first set of recommendations to begin implementation in 26/27 with a second phase of medium to long term recommendations for implementation from 27/28 onwards.\n- Recommendations to include a draft evaluation and outcomes framework (codesigned with partners and the GMCA Research Team) that aligns to Ministry of Justice requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T14:50:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "GMCA are inviting feedback from potential suppliers for a potential Commissioning Review of Independent Domestic Violence and Sexual Violence Advisors (IDVA/ISVAs) Workforce. In the published document, you will find a description of the service, indicative details of the procurement process and a set of questions we are looking for potential bidders/suppliers to complete and return to inform the final design of the procurement.\nThe deadline for returning your response to this pre-market engagement exercise is 5pm on Friday 18th July 2025. \nResponses must be returned via the Chest (the Nort-West e-procurement platform). \nThe advert for this preliminary market engagement exercise can be found via this link: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ad6d1559-db58-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}