Lot 1A
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Torbay Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Heritage Project Manager & Contract Administrator to work on Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055808 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036994-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 08:27:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T09:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055808",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management & Contract Administrator Services for Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Heritage Project Manager & Contract Administrator to work on Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX30DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.baker@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1 Project Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T09:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T09:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055808",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management & Contract Administrator Services for Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Heritage Project Manager & Contract Administrator to work on Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX30DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.baker@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Torre Abbey New Beginnings Chapter 1 Project Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T09:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}