← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pool Water Treatment, Service and Support

Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER →

BuyerUNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Service engineers will be required to provide weekly Service and Maintenance attendance to carry out works to the Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Pumps, and Electrical Control Panel, Chemical Disinfection Systems including Chemical Dosing and UV Sterilisation Equipment. This would involve twice weekly site attendance checks (8 per month) and reactive callouts when required. The supply and stock management of CO2 gases and all chemicals' treatments would also be required.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£290,765

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055799
Latest release ID070187-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 31 2025 15:33:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Oct 2025award, contract070187-2025
17 Oct 2025award, contract066418-2025
2 Jul 2025tender036810-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070187-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T15:33:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055799",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24962000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
            },
            {
              "id": "43324100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212212",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
            },
            {
              "id": "90900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
          "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SP/25/1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Water Treatment, Service and Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service engineers will be required to provide weekly Service and Maintenance attendance\nto carry out works to the Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Pumps, and Electrical\nControl Panel, Chemical Disinfection Systems including Chemical Dosing and UV\nSterilisation Equipment. This would involve twice weekly site attendance checks (8 per\nmonth) and reactive callouts when required. The supply and stock management of CO2\ngases and all chemicals' treatments would also be required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 4YW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bailrigg"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https//www.lancaster.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lancaster.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYT-3516-XDZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
      "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sterling-hydrotech.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02275897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@sterling-hydrotech.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXX-3145-VQJG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 290765,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 348918
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Plus 12 months plus 12 months plus 12 months (Extension dependent on contractual performance and mutual agreement)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070187-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070187-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:33:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Financial procedures observed",
          "description": "Invoice received in good time quoting PO numbers and paid within 30 days"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Service and Quoted Work completed on First Visit"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Breakdowns completed First Time"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Service reports uploaded on time"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 070187-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070187-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T15:33:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055799",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24962000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
            },
            {
              "id": "43324100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212212",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
            },
            {
              "id": "90900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
          "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SP/25/1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Water Treatment, Service and Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service engineers will be required to provide weekly Service and Maintenance attendance\nto carry out works to the Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Pumps, and Electrical\nControl Panel, Chemical Disinfection Systems including Chemical Dosing and UV\nSterilisation Equipment. This would involve twice weekly site attendance checks (8 per\nmonth) and reactive callouts when required. The supply and stock management of CO2\ngases and all chemicals' treatments would also be required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 4YW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bailrigg"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https//www.lancaster.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lancaster.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYT-3516-XDZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
      "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sterling-hydrotech.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02275897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@sterling-hydrotech.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXX-3145-VQJG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 290765,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 348918
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Plus 12 months plus 12 months plus 12 months (Extension dependent on contractual performance and mutual agreement)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070187-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070187-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:33:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Financial procedures observed",
          "description": "Invoice received in good time quoting PO numbers and paid within 30 days"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Service and Quoted Work completed on First Visit"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Breakdowns completed First Time"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Service reports uploaded on time"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Oct 2025 · 066418-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066418-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-17T15:32:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055799",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24962000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
            },
            {
              "id": "43324100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212212",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
            },
            {
              "id": "90900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 290765,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 348918
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Plus 12 months plus 12 months plus 12 months \n(Extension dependent on contractual performance and mutual agreement)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066418-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066418-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:32:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
          "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SP/25/1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Water Treatment, Service and Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Service engineers will be required to provide weekly Service and Maintenance attendance to carry out works to the Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Pumps, and Electrical Control Panel, Chemical Disinfection Systems including Chemical Dosing and UV Sterilisation Equipment.  This would involve twice weekly site attendance checks (8 per month) and reactive callouts when required.  The supply and stock management of CO2 gases and all chemicals' treatments would also be required.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 4YW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bailrigg"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https//www.lancaster.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lancaster.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYT-3516-XDZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02275897",
      "name": "STERLING HYDROTECH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1X 7HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Grosvenor Place"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "Marlowe Plc\n09952391\n20 Grosvenor Place, London, SW1X 7HN, UK"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sterling-hydrotech.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02275897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@sterling-hydrotech.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXX-3145-VQJG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2025 · 036810-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "036810-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-02T13:54:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055799",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SP/25/1422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 99600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract start date will be around 01/11/2025 and complete by 31/10/2027 for a duration of 24 months including all possible extensions therefore the initial contract term will be 24 months, plus 12 months plus 12 months plus 12 months (extension dependent on contractual performance and mutual agreement)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in the Tender Documents"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the Tender Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "24962000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
          },
          {
            "id": "43324100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212212",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for swimming pool"
          },
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Water Treatment, Service and Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 83000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 99600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/aspx/Home",
        "description": "This ITT has been made available to potential tenderers through the University's electronic tendering (e-tendering) portal:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/aspx/Home\nTenderers must submit their responses to the ITT through this same portal.\nAll aspects (documents/attachments/responses) of the tender return can and must be submitted via the e-tendering portal. \nAccess to the portal and advice/training is free of charge. Advice is available on system use only, and not for basic IT skills or software set up.\nIn-Tend Support:\nPhone: 0845 557 8079\nE-mail: support@in-tend.com\nWeb   : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/aspx/Help\nThe University is committed to utilising this portal for all current and future business/procurement opportunities. Users only need register (for free) with the portal once to obtain long term access to the University's tender information.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "036810-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036810-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:54:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Service engineers will be required to provide weekly Service and Maintenance attendance to carry out works to the Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Pumps, and Electrical Control Panel, Chemical Disinfection Systems including Chemical Dosing and UV Sterilisation Equipment.  This would involve twice weekly site attendance checks (8 per month) and reactive callouts when required.  The supply and stock management of CO2 gases and all chemicals' treatments would also be required. \nThe swimming pool is 25m long x 17.5m wide x 2m deep, providing a bathing area of 438m2 and a total water volume of 875m3 for maximum bather loads. The pool is open 16 hours per day, 7 days per week.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-30T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This ITT has been made available to potential tenderers through the University's electronic tendering (e-tendering) portal:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/aspx/Home\nTenderers must submit their responses to the ITT through this same portal.\nAll aspects (documents/attachments/responses) of the tender return can and must be submitted via the e-tendering portal.\nUse of the portal does not require the purchase of high specification IT equipment or connections, nor high level personal IT skills/capabilities. Access to the portal and advice/training is free of charge. Advice is available on system use only, and not for basic IT skills or software set up.\nIn-Tend Support:\nPhone: 0845 557 8079\nE-mail: support@in-tend.com\nWeb   : https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/aspx/Help\nThe University is committed to utilising this portal for all current and future business/procurement opportunities. Users only need register (for free) with the portal once to obtain long term access to the University's tender information.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000657",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 4YW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bailrigg"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https//www.lancaster.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000657",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@lancaster.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYT-3516-XDZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}