Lot 1
No lot description published.
The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 - Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body - for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05576a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 13:48:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 035702-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000995-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071804-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042383-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | planning | 036726-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 - Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body - for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adlib.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03555097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 504150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 604980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 1st February 2028 to 31st January 2030\nOption to Extend 2: 1st February 2030 to 31st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health & Safety"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Forward Plan Implementation and Monitoring"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Times"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T14:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 - Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body - for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adlib.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03555097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 504150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 604980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 1st February 2028 to 31st January 2030\nOption to Extend 2: 1st February 2030 to 31st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T14:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health & Safety"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Forward Plan Implementation and Monitoring"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Times"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:42:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 - Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body - for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adlib.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03555097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504150
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 1st February 2028 to 31st January 2030\nOption to Extend 2: 1st February 2030 to 31st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:42:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Health & Safety"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Forward Plan Implementation and Monitoring"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Times"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-06T17:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 420125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504150
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 1st February 2028 to 31st January 2030 \nOption to Extend 2: 1st February 2030 to 31st January 2032"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T17:05:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment - 460-NYC-RS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 - Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body - for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03555097",
"name": "ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adlib House Kitling Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adlib.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03555097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlib.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRR-1179-WTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042383-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 889934.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1068000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend: 1st February 2028 to 31st January 2030 Option to Extend: 1st February 2030 to 31st January 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Labour and Supply Chain Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement/Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs And Remedial Works On Stage Lighting And Theatre Equipment - 460-NYC-RS",
"value": {
"amount": 889934.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1068000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The overall objective of this service is to carry out Inspection, Testing, Servicing, Responsive Maintenance, Repairs and Remedial works on Stage Lighting and Theatre Equipment under this agreement, which meets all statutory safety requirements and are maintained in accordance with current British Standards, BS 7671: 2018 – Requirements for Electrical Installations, specifically SFG20 Standards, Approved Codes of Practice and Manufactures specifications also in accordance with best practice as determined by a recognised trade body – for example, NICEIC, ECA or NAPIT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94208&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036726-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T11:58:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05576a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "460-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31681300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuits"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Electrical Inspection and Testing and Portable Appliance Testing",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to engage with suppliers who have experience this market to help it refine the requirements of the procurement exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T11:58:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"description": "The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to assist North Yorkshire Council (the Authority) to understand the current market conditions. This is to inform their options for the delivery of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) Service Visits and Planned Repairs Works to ensure that all Fixed Electrical Installations, Portable Appliances and Stage Lighting Installations under this agreement meet all statutory safety requirements and are maintained appropriately within North Yorkshire. \nThe Authority intends to use information gained from the market to inform future procurement options.\nThis is a retrospective preliminary market engagement notice covering the RFI notice published via our e-tendering system (YORtender) in January 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}