Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for Wales →
The Network North Wales Wrexham Hub have identified the requirement to have access to a large meeting space, capable of holding at least 25 colleagues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036508-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 14:53:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036508-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036508-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001246.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network North Wales Wrexham Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Network North Wales Wrexham Hub have identified the requirement to have access to a large meeting space, capable of holding at least 25 colleagues. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447399008053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BROMFIELD HOUSE QUEENS LANE, BROMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MOLD,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garethellis@mphconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Network North Wales Wrexham Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 40753.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48903.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2630",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2630",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Proposal of work",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "036508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036508-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001246.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network North Wales Wrexham Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Network North Wales Wrexham Hub have identified the requirement to have access to a large meeting space, capable of holding at least 25 colleagues. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Jones",
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447399008053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"name": "MPH Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 1XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BROMFIELD HOUSE QUEENS LANE, BROMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MOLD,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBY-2862-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garethellis@mphconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Network North Wales Wrexham Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 40753.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48903.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2630",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2630",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Proposal of work",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "036508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}