Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
Further competition under Framework - AVI3145NW
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036472-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 14:09:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:09:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video recording or reproducing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"name": "ProActive UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2025_039-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video & Photographic Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further competition under Framework - AVI3145NW",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"name": "ProActive UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Eastman Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.proav.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Hall",
"email": "sales@proav.co.uk",
"telephone": "01442 292929"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Video & Photographic Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 50100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:09:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:09:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video recording or reproducing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"name": "ProActive UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2025_039-MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video & Photographic Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further competition under Framework - AVI3145NW",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139723757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"name": "ProActive UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Eastman Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.proav.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDZ-2484-CMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Hall",
"email": "sales@proav.co.uk",
"telephone": "01442 292929"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Video & Photographic Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 50100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:09:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}