Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority has appointed a single supplier to provide services to: Support young people in Liverpool aged 16-17 and those aged up to 25 with an Education, Health, Care Plan, (EHCP) who are not in education, employment or training (NEET) with the aim of moving those young people into appropriate positive activity. Support young people who have been identified at risk of NEET, in Year 11, as directed by the authority, as part of the NEET Prevention Strategy. The Authority has identified 3 strands of engagement services which are required. Strand 1 - Post 16 Progression Workers Strand 2 - Career Coaches Strand 3 - Information, Advice & Guidance Officers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 16:23:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070128-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029340-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008672-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 070128-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | planning | 036409-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T17:23:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has appointed a single supplier to provide services to:\nSupport young people in Liverpool aged 16-17 and those aged up to 25 with an Education, Health, Care Plan, (EHCP) who are not in education, employment or training (NEET) with the aim of moving those young people into appropriate positive activity.\nSupport young people who have been identified at risk of NEET, in Year 11, as directed by the authority, as part of the NEET Prevention Strategy.\nThe Authority has identified 3 strands of engagement services which are required.\nStrand 1 - Post 16 Progression Workers\nStrand 2 - Career Coaches\nStrand 3 - Information, Advice & Guidance Officers",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04233289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2422500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2907000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAdditional services linked to NEET prevention or early intervention services may be required throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the suppliers performance meets the expected service requirements, and the services are still required (either in whole or part) then the Authority will consider the extension of the contract.\nThe contract can be extended up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:23:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Attempt to contact young people who appear on the monthly not known/expired report (unless IO record justifies no contact)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Face-face contacts",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Individual young people referred to Post 16 Education Training or Employment opportunities",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "Contact young people as directed by the Council's Tracking Team",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KPI 5",
"description": "All NEET young people to be case loaded to a worker within two weeks of referral from Tracking Service and to remain on a caseload until progression from NEET or removal from the tracked cohort",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "KPI 6",
"description": "Move young people, who are in identified vulnerable groups, from NEET into positive post 16 education, training and employment destinations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "KPI 7",
"description": "Move young people from NEET into positive post 16 education, training and employment destinations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T17:23:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has appointed a single supplier to provide services to:\nSupport young people in Liverpool aged 16-17 and those aged up to 25 with an Education, Health, Care Plan, (EHCP) who are not in education, employment or training (NEET) with the aim of moving those young people into appropriate positive activity.\nSupport young people who have been identified at risk of NEET, in Year 11, as directed by the authority, as part of the NEET Prevention Strategy.\nThe Authority has identified 3 strands of engagement services which are required.\nStrand 1 - Post 16 Progression Workers\nStrand 2 - Career Coaches\nStrand 3 - Information, Advice & Guidance Officers",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04233289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2422500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2907000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAdditional services linked to NEET prevention or early intervention services may be required throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the suppliers performance meets the expected service requirements, and the services are still required (either in whole or part) then the Authority will consider the extension of the contract.\nThe contract can be extended up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:23:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Attempt to contact young people who appear on the monthly not known/expired report (unless IO record justifies no contact)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Face-face contacts",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Individual young people referred to Post 16 Education Training or Employment opportunities",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "Contact young people as directed by the Council's Tracking Team",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KPI 5",
"description": "All NEET young people to be case loaded to a worker within two weeks of referral from Tracking Service and to remain on a caseload until progression from NEET or removal from the tracked cohort",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "KPI 6",
"description": "Move young people, who are in identified vulnerable groups, from NEET into positive post 16 education, training and employment destinations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "KPI 7",
"description": "Move young people from NEET into positive post 16 education, training and employment destinations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T17:38:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2422500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2907000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAdditional services linked to NEET prevention or early intervention services may be required throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the suppliers performance meets the expected service requirements, and the services are still required (either in whole or part) then the Authority will consider the extension of the contract.\nThe contract can be extended up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T17:38:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to appoint a single Supplier to provide services to:\nSupport young people in Liverpool aged 16-17 and those aged up to 25 with an Education, Health, Care Plan, (EHCP) who are not in education, employment or training (NEET) with the aim of moving those young people into appropriate positive activity.\nSupport young people who have been identified at risk of NEET, in Year 11, as directed by the authority, as part of the NEET Prevention Strategy.\nThe Authority has identified 3 strands of engagement services which will be required.\nStrand 1 - Post 16 Progression Workers\nStrand 2 - Career Coaches\nStrand 3 - Information, Advice & Guidance Officers",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04233289",
"name": "CAREER CONNECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Walker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://careerconnect.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04233289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@careerconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5439-RTBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070128-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:23:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2422500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2907000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional services linked to NEET prevention or early intervention services may be required throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the suppliers performance meets the expected service requirements, and the services are still required (either in whole or part) then the Authority will consider the extension of the contract. \nThe contract can be extended up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality criteria includes costing submissions."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2422500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2907000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070128-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070128-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:23:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to appoint a single Supplier to provide services to:\nSupport young people in Liverpool aged 16-17 and those aged up to 25 with an Education, Health, Care Plan, (EHCP) who are not in education, employment or training (NEET) with the aim of moving those young people into appropriate positive activity. \nSupport young people who have been identified at risk of NEET, in Year 11, as directed by the authority, as part of the NEET Prevention Strategy. \nThe Authority has identified 3 strands of engagement services which will be required. \nStrand 1 - Post 16 Progression Workers \nStrand 2 - Career Coaches\nStrand 3 - Information, Advice & Guidance Officers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically using the council's procurement portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1 , full details can be found in the procurement documents at the link above and searching for the reference DN780642.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036409-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:30:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PRELIMINARY MARKET ENGAGEMENT\nThe council is seeking views on a future requirement for the provision of NEET prevention and early intervention services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:30:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking to engage with providers able to deliver NEET Prevention and Early Intervention Services to inform the design and delivery of a future contract.\nThe Council have developed a market engagement questionnaire which sets out the information the Council is seeking from providers. The opportunity can be accessed through the Council's procurement portal https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ then click 'Current Opportunities' and search reference DN780642.\nThe closing date for responses to the questionnaire is Friday 11 July 2025 at 2pm. The opportunity is open for the Council to view responses as soon as they are submitted.\nClarifications should be raised using the messaging section in the procurement portal.\nThe Council intends to initiate a competitive tendering process for providers to deliver its chosen model within the next six months."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}