Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Agency Fees Extended to July
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055685 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036336-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 10:14:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T11:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04156002",
"name": "SELLICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "990543984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agency Fees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency Fees Extended to July",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04156002",
"name": "SELLICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court, 24 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sellickpartnership.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04156002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sellickpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNG-3141-WYJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T11:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T11:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04156002",
"name": "SELLICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "990543984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agency Fees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency Fees Extended to July",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBT",
"name": "MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leighton Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplies.email@mcht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZX-1928-RJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04156002",
"name": "SELLICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court, 24 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sellickpartnership.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04156002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sellickpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNG-3141-WYJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T11:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}