Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
Consultancy Agreement to appoint a consultant to prepare a county-wide combined Housing and Economic Assessment (HENA).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055671 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074063-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 14:58:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074063-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tender | 036309-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:58:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055671",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy Agreement to appoint a consultant to prepare a county-wide combined Housing and Economic Assessment (HENA).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jromeo@iceniprojects.com",
"telephone": "02036408508"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA)",
"value": {
"amount": 95160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114191
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:58:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:58:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055671",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy Agreement to appoint a consultant to prepare a county-wide combined Housing and Economic Assessment (HENA).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jromeo@iceniprojects.com",
"telephone": "02036408508"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment (HENA)",
"value": {
"amount": 95160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114191
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:58:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036309-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T10:30:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055671",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 119999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions to this period will be considered where clear justification exists, subject to the agreement of the Authorities."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will assess each Tender on a quality / price / social value split basis with 70% of the available score being awarded for quality, 25% weighting awarded for price and 5% awarded for social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T10:30:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tewkesbury Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Gloucestershire Housing and Economic Needs Assessment.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which will they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system. \nWhen the documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}