Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To support and maintenance of the Invoice Management System (IMS) including an upgrade to move to Cloud.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055615 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036174-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 14:17:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 036174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T15:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"name": "Documation Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 548 - Invoice Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support and maintenance of the Invoice Management System (IMS) including an upgrade to move to Cloud.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"name": "Documation Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Building, Cumberland Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Wall-Bradfield",
"email": "mark.bradfield@Documation.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBMDC 548 - Invoice Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T15:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"name": "Documation Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 548 - Invoice Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support and maintenance of the Invoice Management System (IMS) including an upgrade to move to Cloud.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"name": "Documation Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Building, Cumberland Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHH-3414-LLDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Wall-Bradfield",
"email": "mark.bradfield@Documation.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBMDC 548 - Invoice Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}