Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contract is for the provision of Cleaning and Waste Management Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information. It is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes: • Cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways, paths and bin stores. • Cleaning of offices and; • Adhoc specialist clean • Adhoc domestic cover • Waste management services The Service Information defines the cleaning tasks to be undertaken and the frequency at which these tasks are to be completed at each site. It is for the contractor to determine the amount of time needed each period to deliver the services specified. Details of individual properties, the frequency of cleaning and the facilities available is set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and the Asset List included in the Pricing Document.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056074-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056074-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069526-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90918000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bin-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMUNAL AREAS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Cleaning and Waste Management Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways, paths and bin stores.\n• Cleaning of offices and;\n• Adhoc specialist clean\n• Adhoc domestic cover\n• Waste management services\nThe Service Information defines the cleaning tasks to be undertaken and the frequency at which these tasks are to be completed at each site. It is for the contractor to determine the amount of time needed\neach period to deliver the services specified.\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of cleaning and the facilities available is set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and the Asset List included in the Pricing Document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time - Total no of sites completed within programme"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Responsive Tasks to time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Recalls to Quality Issues"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90918000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bin-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMUNAL AREAS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Cleaning and Waste Management Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways, paths and bin stores.\n• Cleaning of offices and;\n• Adhoc specialist clean\n• Adhoc domestic cover\n• Waste management services\nThe Service Information defines the cleaning tasks to be undertaken and the frequency at which these tasks are to be completed at each site. It is for the contractor to determine the amount of time needed\neach period to deliver the services specified.\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of cleaning and the facilities available is set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and the Asset List included in the Pricing Document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time - Total no of sites completed within programme"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Responsive Tasks to time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Recalls to Quality Issues"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05049403",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03056469",
"name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI658337",
"name": "RYAK CLEANING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T16:26:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90918000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bin-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMUNAL AREAS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T16:26:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMUNAL AREAS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Cleaning and Waste Management Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways, paths and bin stores.\n• Cleaning of offices and;\n• Adhoc specialist clean\n• Adhoc domestic cover\n• Waste management services\nThe Service Information defines the cleaning tasks to be undertaken and the frequency at which these tasks are to be completed at each site. It is for the contractor to determine the amount of time needed each period to deliver the services specified.\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of cleaning and the facilities available is set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and the Asset List included in the Pricing Document.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05049403",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 St Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidvestnoonan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05049403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRJ-4889-YZZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03056469",
"name": "OCS GROUP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP3 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ocs.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03056469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJD-4733-GTBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI658337",
"name": "RYAK CLEANING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Hillview Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ryakcleaning.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI658337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBM-3759-VXYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI021840",
"name": "THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annon House 261 to 262 Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mountcharles.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI021840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.armstrong@mountcharles.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJT-6546-QRPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036065-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T12:26:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation and Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Measurement and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Provision of Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scheme 3 Year Evaluation Sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates Evaluation Sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Hourly Rate Evaluation Sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As described in the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As described in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90918000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bin-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAD162 - CLEANING SERVICES FOR COMMUNAL AREAS & WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T12:26:02+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion to conduct further price only stages and to issue refined service or contract information. Revised Pricing will be assessed and will be combined with the Quality scores to provide a new Most Advantageous Tender. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Radius have considered the use of Lots for this contract but do not believe the use of Lots are suitable in this instance as a priority for the Association is to create internal efficiencies in the management of this and similar contracts."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Cleaning and Waste Management Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n•\tCleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways, paths and bin stores. \n•\tCleaning of offices and;\n•\tAdhoc specialist clean\n•\tAdhoc domestic cover\n•\tWaste management services\nThe Service Information defines the cleaning tasks to be undertaken and the frequency at which these tasks are to be completed at each site. It is for the contractor to determine the amount of time needed each period to deliver the services specified.\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of cleaning and the facilities available is set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and the Asset List included in the Pricing Document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via etenders NI https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}