Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contensis CMS - Software as a Service Live environment 1st July 2025 to 2026 Contensis is the content management software (CMS) used by Southampton Solent University to run all of its external facing websites. Contensis is a headless content management system designed to meet the needs of content teams and developers in modern higher education institutions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035986-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 09:04:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035986-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T10:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212783",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235317",
"name": "ZENGENTI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 135106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contensis Renewal 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contensis CMS - Software as a Service\nLive environment\n1st July 2025 to 2026\nContensis is the content management software (CMS) used by Southampton Solent University to run all of its external facing websites. Contensis is a headless content management system designed to meet the needs of content teams and developers in modern higher education institutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "25/ER/24",
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235317",
"name": "ZENGENTI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ludlow",
"postalCode": "SY8 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pump House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zengenti.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@zengenti.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWP-5762-WRMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25/ER/24",
"value": {
"amount": 41804,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50164.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T10:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T10:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212783",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235317",
"name": "ZENGENTI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 135106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contensis Renewal 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contensis CMS - Software as a Service\nLive environment\n1st July 2025 to 2026\nContensis is the content management software (CMS) used by Southampton Solent University to run all of its external facing websites. Contensis is a headless content management system designed to meet the needs of content teams and developers in modern higher education institutions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "25/ER/24",
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04235317",
"name": "ZENGENTI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ludlow",
"postalCode": "SY8 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pump House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zengenti.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@zengenti.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWP-5762-WRMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "25/ER/24",
"value": {
"amount": 41804,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50164.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T10:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}