← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Review of South London Legal Partnership

Buyer: London Borough of Merton →

BuyerLondon Borough of Merton
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The Council is inviting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced providers to provide a Review of SLLP

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£71,160

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05553d
Latest release ID035819-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 27 2025 13:13:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jun 2025award, contract035819-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035819-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-27T14:13:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05553d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
    "name": "London Borough of Merton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI63",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11212476",
          "name": "HUMAN ENGINE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN776129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Review of South London Legal Partnership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced providers to provide a Review of SLLP",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
      "name": "London Borough of Merton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Morden",
        "postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merton Civic Centre, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Review of the South London Legal Partnership",
        "email": "commercial.services@merton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11212476",
      "name": "HUMAN ENGINE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP22 5BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 Aylesbury Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.human-engine.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11212476",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@human-engine.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTBM-7181-GMDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71160,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85392
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035819-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035819-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:13:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035819-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035819-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-27T14:13:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05553d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
    "name": "London Borough of Merton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI63",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11212476",
          "name": "HUMAN ENGINE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN776129",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Review of South London Legal Partnership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced providers to provide a Review of SLLP",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
      "name": "London Borough of Merton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Morden",
        "postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merton Civic Centre, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLZQ-1654-VNHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Review of the South London Legal Partnership",
        "email": "commercial.services@merton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11212476",
      "name": "HUMAN ENGINE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP22 5BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 Aylesbury Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.human-engine.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11212476",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@human-engine.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTBM-7181-GMDL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71160,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85392
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035819-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035819-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:13:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}