Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035805-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T13:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055533",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035805-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126600",
"name": "Hoyland Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C85022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>The award of this contract has been made following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.<br/><br/>This is an existing contract with an existing provider. Additional information: The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract- Hoyland Medical Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126600",
"name": "Hoyland Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S74 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Hoyland Medical Practice, The Hoyland Centre, High Croft, Hoyland, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hoyland Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035805-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035805-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>Hoyland Medical Practice,<br/>The Hoyland Centre,<br/>High Croft,<br/>Hoyland,<br/>Barnsley.S74 9AF\"<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were - Senior Management Team<br/><br/>The following conflicts of interest was declared - <br/><br/>The Medical Director role fulfilled by a GP with a GP practice<br/><br/>Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the senior management team meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035805-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "035805-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T13:51:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055533",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035805-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126600",
"name": "Hoyland Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C85022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>The award of this contract has been made following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.<br/><br/>This is an existing contract with an existing provider. Additional information: The contracts are paid based on a mixed economy basis (block or activity depending on the LCS the provider is delivering), therefore it is not possible to life a lifetime contract value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract- Hoyland Medical Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126600",
"name": "Hoyland Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S74 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"Hoyland Medical Practice, The Hoyland Centre, High Croft, Hoyland, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hoyland Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035805-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035805-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>Hoyland Medical Practice,<br/>The Hoyland Centre,<br/>High Croft,<br/>Hoyland,<br/>Barnsley.S74 9AF\"<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were - Senior Management Team<br/><br/>The following conflicts of interest was declared - <br/><br/>The Medical Director role fulfilled by a GP with a GP practice<br/><br/>Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the senior management team meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}