← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Budget Management System

Buyer: THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST →

BuyerTHE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Procurement of Budget management system for TLLT, 3 year contract

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

TLLT Budget Management System 2025-2028

Statusactive
Value£39,712

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0554f0
Latest release ID035710-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 27 2025 10:48:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jun 2025award, contract035710-2025
27 Jun 2025award, contract035707-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035710-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-27T11:48:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
    "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152751",
          "name": "IMP Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Budget Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Budget management system for TLLT, 3 year contract",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
      "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS5 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Acklam Grange School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thelegacylearningtrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11281425",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@tllt.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQCT-8892-ZRXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152751",
      "name": "IMP Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Bishop Fleming Brook House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://impsoftware.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@impsoftware.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TLLT Budget Management System 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39712,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47655
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035710-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035710-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T11:48:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035710-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035710-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-27T11:48:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
    "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152751",
          "name": "IMP Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Budget Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Budget management system for TLLT, 3 year contract",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
      "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS5 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Acklam Grange School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thelegacylearningtrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11281425",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@tllt.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQCT-8892-ZRXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152751",
      "name": "IMP Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Bishop Fleming Brook House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://impsoftware.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@impsoftware.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TLLT Budget Management System 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39712,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47655
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035710-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035710-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T11:48:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jun 2025 · 035707-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035707-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-27T11:43:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
    "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TLLT Budget Management System 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39712,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47655
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional modules/components, support & training packages"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035707-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035707-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T11:43:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152750",
          "name": "IMP Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554f0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Budget Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of Budget management system for TLLT, 3 year contract",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11281425",
      "name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS5 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Acklam Grange School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://thelegacylearningtrust.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11281425",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@tllt.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQCT-8892-ZRXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152750",
      "name": "IMP Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 1GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Bishop Fleming Brook House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://impsoftware.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@impsoftware.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}