Lot 1
No lot description published.
New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier, to provide a Transport Assessment of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on transport infrastructure needed to support the development proposed in the Local Plan Review.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0554dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050406-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 08:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050406-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035678-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T09:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier, to provide a Transport Assessment of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on transport infrastructure needed to support the development proposed in the Local Plan Review.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalhaskoningdhv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01336844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersuk@rhdhv.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVV-8877-PYQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4477",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4477",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T09:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T09:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier, to provide a Transport Assessment of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on transport infrastructure needed to support the development proposed in the Local Plan Review.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01336844",
"name": "HASKONING UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westpoint Peterborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalhaskoningdhv.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01336844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersuk@rhdhv.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVV-8877-PYQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4477",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4477",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T09:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035678-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T11:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN779915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost - 30% Quality - 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035678-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035678-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T11:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan Transport Assessment\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 27 JULY 2025\nTo be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nNew Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier, to provide a Transport Assessment of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on transport infrastructure needed to support the development proposed in the Local Plan Review.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}