Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
The provision of the following services: • Homeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel. • Floating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing. • Housing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness. • Rough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support. The Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: • Tenancy Sustainment • Arrears, Debt, and Financial Management • Meaningful Occupation • Health and Wellbeing • Social Inclusion • Resettlement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0554be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071171-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 11:04:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071171-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 036478-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 036327-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T11:04:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1591200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:04:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hostel Management and Homeless Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the following services:\n• Homeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel.\n• Floating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing.\n• Housing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness.\n• Rough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support.\nThe Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: \n• Tenancy Sustainment \n• Arrears, Debt, and Financial Management\n• Meaningful Occupation\n• Health and Wellbeing\n• Social Inclusion\n• Resettlement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@sanctuary.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T11:04:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1591200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:04:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hostel Management and Homeless Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the following services:\n• Homeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel.\n• Floating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing.\n• Housing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness.\n• Rough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support.\nThe Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: \n• Tenancy Sustainment \n• Arrears, Debt, and Financial Management\n• Meaningful Occupation\n• Health and Wellbeing\n• Social Inclusion\n• Resettlement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@sanctuary.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036478-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:11:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1411200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hostel Management and Homeless Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1411200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:11:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036478-2025",
"description": "Included VAT"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-06-27T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council is seeking a Provider to deliver the following services:\n•\tHomeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel.\n•\tFloating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing.\n•\tHousing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness.\n•\tRough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support.\nThe Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: \n•\tTenancy Sustainment \n•\tArrears, Debt, and Financial Management\n•\tMeaningful Occupation\n•\tHealth and Wellbeing\n•\tSocial Inclusion\n•\tResettlement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1636",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036327-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T10:50:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1411200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hostel Management and Homeless Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1411200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T10:50:56+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036327-2025",
"description": "Included VAT"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-06-27T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council is seeking a Provider to deliver the following services:\n•\tHomeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel.\n•\tFloating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing.\n•\tHousing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness.\n•\tRough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support.\nThe Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: \n•\tTenancy Sustainment \n•\tArrears, Debt, and Financial Management\n•\tMeaningful Occupation\n•\tHealth and Wellbeing\n•\tSocial Inclusion\n•\tResettlement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1636",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035637-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T10:27:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1176000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority seeks to award the contract on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the following criteria:\nPrice - 50% - where lowest cost Supplier will receive the maximum score and all other scores allocated according to their difference from the lowest price\nQuality - 50% - where each sub-criterion will be marked using the scale 0-5 and the specified weighting applied"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hostel Management and Homeless Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1176000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1176000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T10:27:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-06-27T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Thurrock Council is seeking a Provider to deliver the following services:\n•\tHomeless Hostel Management and Support - Housing management and support services for residents in a Thurrock-based homeless hostel.\n•\tFloating Support - Outreach support for individuals at risk of eviction to help maintain their housing.\n•\tHousing First - Long-term housing and wraparound support for individuals with complex needs and histories of homelessness.\n•\tRough Sleepers Outreach - Identification and engagement of rough sleepers, with pathways to accommodation and support.\nThe Provider will deliver six key areas of intervention as part of the Service. The Service outcomes will be: \n•\tTenancy Sustainment \n•\tArrears, Debt, and Financial Management\n•\tMeaningful Occupation\n•\tHealth and Wellbeing\n•\tSocial Inclusion\n•\tResettlement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1636",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}