Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Construction of new dwellings at Westgate Road, Dartford to include construction of a block of flats and associated housing units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05543f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 11:47:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032370-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016861-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 038641-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035434-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05543f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new dwellings at Westgate Road, Dartford to include construction of a block of flats and associated housing units.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender documents and evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Churchill Court Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensigna.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ensigna.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-6611-JPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westgate Road New Build 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4022348.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4826818.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any delays due to unforeseen events"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:47:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05543f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new dwellings at Westgate Road, Dartford to include construction of a block of flats and associated housing units.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender documents and evaluation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Churchill Court Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensigna.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ensigna.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-6611-JPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Westgate Road New Build 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 4022348.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4826818.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any delays due to unforeseen events"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:47:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T12:32:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05543f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build",
"value": {
"amount": 4022348.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4826818.28
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:32:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for the proposed New Build Dwellings project at 26-28 Westgate, Dartford, to a single contractor. The scope of the contract includes the construction of a block of flats and associated housing units.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the tender evaluation and compiling report",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Churchill Court Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensigna.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ensigna.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-6611-JPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038641-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:45:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05543f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Following compliance checks and evaluation of the Procurement specific questions, each Bid will be evaluated and scored against the evaluation criteria and weightings using a price/ quality split of 70% price and 30% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:45:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038641-2025",
"description": "The tender submission deadline has been amended for this opportunity in order to allow all interested companies to obtain prices from their supply chain"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Team have developed plans to build new housing at Westgate Road, Dartford and need to procure a Contractor to deliver the works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions must be uploaded to the Kent Business Portal, http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/ by the submission deadline of 12 mid-day on Thursday 21st August 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Helped compile procurement documents",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035434-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T14:08:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05543f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Following compliance checks and evaluation of the Procurement specific questions, each Bid will be evaluated and scored against the evaluation criteria and weightings using a price/ quality split of 70% price and 30% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westgate Road New Build",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035434-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035434-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T14:08:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Team have developed plans to build new housing at Westgate Road, Dartford and need to procure a Contractor to deliver the works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions must be uploaded to the Kent Business Portal, http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/ by the submission deadline of 12 mid-day on Monday 4th August 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Helped compile procurement documents",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}