Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of Public Toilets in Amble, Morpeth, Northumberland. Refurbishment of the Male and Female Public Toilets at Broomhill Street & and the Male, Female and Accessible Public WC at Queen Street.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063716-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 12:17:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063716-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 039772-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035252-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11701447",
"name": "MELDRUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03092025150628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1599 Amble Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Public Toilets in Amble, Morpeth, Northumberland. Refurbishment of the Male and Female Public Toilets at Broomhill Street & and the Male, Female and Accessible Public WC at Queen Street.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11701447",
"name": "MELDRUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pantheon Building Lancaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://meldrumcs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11701447",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@meldrumcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-6125-YJMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190646.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228776.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063716-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11701447",
"name": "MELDRUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN03092025150628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1599 Amble Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Public Toilets in Amble, Morpeth, Northumberland. Refurbishment of the Male and Female Public Toilets at Broomhill Street & and the Male, Female and Accessible Public WC at Queen Street.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11701447",
"name": "MELDRUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pantheon Building Lancaster Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://meldrumcs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11701447",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@meldrumcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-6125-YJMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190646.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228776.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063716-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063716-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039772-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T07:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1599 Amble Toilet Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "OPEN2025979",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039772-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039772-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T07:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "039772-2025",
"description": "Extended date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the Male and Female Public Toilets at Broomhill Street & and the Male, Female and Accessible Public WC at Queen Street.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/\nOPEN2025979",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035252-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:12:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1599 Amble Toilet Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 152000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"description": "OPEN2025979",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:12:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the Male and Female Public Toilets at Broomhill Street & and the Male, Female and Accessible Public WC at Queen Street.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/\nOPEN2025979",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}