Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk Contract was awarded via limited competition route
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035243-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 07:53:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035243-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035243-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T08:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24_25-85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk\nContract was awarded via limited competition route",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Digman",
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Vale Road Heaton Mersey",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apemltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@apemltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51537
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035243-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035243-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T08:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035243-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T08:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24_25-85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk\nContract was awarded via limited competition route",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Digman",
"email": "jack.digman@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Vale Road Heaton Mersey",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apemltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@apemltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51537
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035243-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035243-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T08:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}