Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Skills Bootcamps Programmes. Lot 12 Social Care - 30 Learners, Lot 13 Hospitality - 36 Learners, Lot 14 Dry Lining/Painting & Decorating - 14 Learners.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055363 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035066-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 12:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035066-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035066-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055363",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 12 Social Care, Lot 13 Hospitality, Lot 14 Dry Lining",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Skills Bootcamps Programmes.\nLot 12 Social Care - 30 Learners,\nLot 13 Hospitality - 36 Learners,\nLot 14 Dry Lining/Painting & Decorating - 14 Learners.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 12 Social Care, Lot 13 Hospitality, Lot 14 Dry Lining",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months each, dependent on supplier performance and further funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035066-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035066-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:28:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035066-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:28:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055363",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 12 Social Care, Lot 13 Hospitality, Lot 14 Dry Lining",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Skills Bootcamps Programmes.\nLot 12 Social Care - 30 Learners,\nLot 13 Hospitality - 36 Learners,\nLot 14 Dry Lining/Painting & Decorating - 14 Learners.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 12 Social Care, Lot 13 Hospitality, Lot 14 Dry Lining",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 months each, dependent on supplier performance and further funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035066-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035066-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:28:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}