Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Crown Prosecution Service →
Following internal Commercial Policy for under-threshold procurements a total of three competitive quotes were requested and evaluated on a lowest price basis
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 11:12:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T12:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video tape production and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12749054",
"name": "Middleton Mann"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Case Strategy Podcasts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following internal Commercial Policy for under-threshold procurements a total of three competitive quotes were requested and evaluated on a lowest price basis",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12749054",
"name": "Middleton Mann",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94 Sunnyside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12749054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "middleton@middletonmann.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Case Strategy Podcasts",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T12:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T12:12:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video tape production and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12749054",
"name": "Middleton Mann"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Case Strategy Podcasts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following internal Commercial Policy for under-threshold procurements a total of three competitive quotes were requested and evaluated on a lowest price basis",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12749054",
"name": "Middleton Mann",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94 Sunnyside Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12749054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "middleton@middletonmann.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Case Strategy Podcasts",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T12:12:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}