Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Re-covering pitched roof and associated works at Folville Junior School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055340 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051415-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 07:33:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051415-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035016-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T08:33:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJM-3484-DZML",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-covering pitched roof and associated works at Folville Junior School",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJM-3484-DZML",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJM-3484-DZML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@stoicroofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 355861.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 427033.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T08:33:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T08:33:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJM-3484-DZML",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-covering pitched roof and associated works at Folville Junior School",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJM-3484-DZML",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJM-3484-DZML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@stoicroofing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 355861.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 427033.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T08:33:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-25T11:51:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 355861.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 427033.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T11:51:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAN3293 - Pitched Roof Re-covering and Waterproofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-covering pitched roof and associated works at Folville Junior School",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.large@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11206086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@stoicroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJM-3484-DZML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}