Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Curo Group (Albion) Ltd →
Curo are looking to appoint two contractors to complete passive fire safety works. This includes but is not limited to; - Fire Door Installation - Fire Door Remedials - Fire Stopping
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05532b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039029-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 09:51:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039029-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007301-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 034974-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05532b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works v2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo are looking to appoint two contractors to complete passive fire safety works. This includes but is not limited to;\n- Fire Door Installation\n- Fire Door Remedials\n- Fire Stopping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clcgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@axisclc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-8757-JZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7513333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9016000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years at Curo's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039029-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05532b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works v2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo are looking to appoint two contractors to complete passive fire safety works. This includes but is not limited to;\n- Fire Door Installation\n- Fire Door Remedials\n- Fire Stopping",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clcgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@axisclc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-8757-JZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works",
"value": {
"amount": 7513333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9016000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years at Curo's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007301-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04849245",
"name": "CHECKMATE FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504054",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537554",
"name": "LANCER SCOTT FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418891",
"name": "CLM FIREPROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "DOORS PLUS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08136963",
"name": "CHURCHFARM MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512101",
"name": "COMPLETE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198086",
"name": "AFT GROUP (WALES) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T16:51:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05532b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Works",
"value": {
"amount": 15544167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18653000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years at Curo's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:51:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works v2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passive Fire Safety Works\nCuro are looking to appoint two contractors to complete passive fire safety works. This includes but is not limited to;\n- Fire Door Installation\n- Fire Door Remedials\n- Fire Stopping\nThe successful contractors will be awarded three-year contracts with the option to extend for a further two years at Curo's discretion.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04849245",
"name": "CHECKMATE FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Second Floor, Rosemount House Rosemount Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.checkmatefire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04849245",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMX-1717-VHPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504054",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02504054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQJ-8914-WNMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03537554",
"name": "LANCER SCOTT FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Charlotte House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancerscott.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03537554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTM-6164-GYPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA20 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House Watercombe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Harmonyfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10427303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04418891",
"name": "CLM FIREPROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN14 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 2, Unit 4 Vestry Park Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clmfireproofing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLT-7296-ZMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "DOORS PLUS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus Group House 12 Royson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plusgroupltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08041969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWQ-8461-CNCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08136963",
"name": "CHURCHFARM MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 9JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30-31 St James Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://churchfarmmaintenance.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08136963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-7518-WQDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512101",
"name": "COMPLETE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Cynder Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfpltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02512101",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQZ-1549-HGRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198086",
"name": "AFT GROUP (WALES) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit J Trecenydd Business Park, Trecenydd, Caerphilly"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advancedfiretech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWY-9919-PRPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clcgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-8757-JZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034974-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05532b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 15544167,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 18653000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Mandatory criteria under Stage 1 (Request to Participate Stage) to progress to Stage 2 (ITT Stage). ITT Stage includes cost and quality criteria."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Mandatory criteria under Stage 1 (Request to Participate Stage) to progress to Stage 2 (ITT Stage). ITT Stage includes cost and quality criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Safety Works v2",
"value": {
"amount": 15544167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18653000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Documents available through: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:51:33+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure is to be conducted in 2 stages. The first stage will be a request to participate stage that includes mandatory criteria that tenderers will need to meet to advance to stage 2. The second stage will be an ITT stage that includes both cost and quality criteria. Further information on the procedure is included within the Evaluation Guides included in the document pack."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Passive Fire Safety Works\nCuro are looking to appoint two contractors to complete passive fire safety works. This includes but is not limited to; \n- Fire Door Installation \n- Fire Door Remedials \n- Fire Stopping \nThe successful contractors will be awarded three-year contracts with the option to extend for a further two years at Curo’s discretion. \nCuro is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until.\nImportant information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. \nOnce you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents.\nSubmissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button \"SUBMIT RETURN\" (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm your documents have been submitted. \nSystem Guidance is available at:-https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/asp/onlinehelp.asp?help=helpoverview or via the In-tend Support Desk (number located in `Help` section).\nPlease Note: Documents will be published automatically to the secure area on the e-tendering website following an expression of interest.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-21T17:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Reece Rogers",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01225366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}