Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
Appointment to deliver services providing the Exhibition Build element of the forthcoming British Library temporary exhibition Secret Maps (Title tbc) which will be held in the PACCAR 1 Gallery at the British Library's St Pancras site and which will be open to the public from 24th Oct 2025 - 18th Jan 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055236 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034577-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 08:23:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034577-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T09:23:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08431816",
"name": "SETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment to deliver services providing the Exhibition Build element of the forthcoming British Library temporary exhibition Secret Maps (Title tbc) which will be held in the PACCAR 1 Gallery at the British Library's St Pancras site and which will be open to the public from 24th Oct 2025 - 18th Jan 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714534",
"name": "FRASER RANDALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ship"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fraserrandall.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11714534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Prepared pricing schedule & contributed to the evaluation.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@fraserrandall.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGB-1698-QTDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052539",
"name": "DRINKALL DEAN (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE8 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio A106 Fuel Tank, 8-12 Creekside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drinkalldean.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Prepared 3D design work & contributed to the evaluation.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drinkalldean.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMV-2488-XNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08431816",
"name": "SETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Progress Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08431816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@setworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGW-3241-LZJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 239896,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287875.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T09:23:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T09:23:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08431816",
"name": "SETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment to deliver services providing the Exhibition Build element of the forthcoming British Library temporary exhibition Secret Maps (Title tbc) which will be held in the PACCAR 1 Gallery at the British Library's St Pancras site and which will be open to the public from 24th Oct 2025 - 18th Jan 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11714534",
"name": "FRASER RANDALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ship"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fraserrandall.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11714534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Prepared pricing schedule & contributed to the evaluation.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@fraserrandall.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGB-1698-QTDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052539",
"name": "DRINKALL DEAN (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE8 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio A106 Fuel Tank, 8-12 Creekside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drinkalldean.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Prepared 3D design work & contributed to the evaluation.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drinkalldean.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMV-2488-XNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08431816",
"name": "SETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Progress Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08431816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@setworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGW-3241-LZJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002625 Secret Maps Exhibition - Build Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 239896,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287875.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T09:23:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}