Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a contract for the appointment of a design team to deliver ventilation upgrade works within the Women's Hub (Template 101). The scope of the works includes the replacement of the air handling unit (AHU), associated ductwork, and ceiling modifications to ensure compliance with WHTM 03:01.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055212 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054880-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 09:14:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054880-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044327-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:14:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultancy Services to undertake the Replacement of Air Handling Unit 04, Template 101 Royal Glamorgan Hospital. ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a contract for\nthe appointment of a design team to deliver ventilation upgrade works within the Women's\nHub (Template 101). The scope of the works includes the replacement of the air handling\nunit (AHU), associated ductwork, and ceiling modifications to ensure compliance with\nWHTM 03:01.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing on behalf of NWSSP",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sophia House, 28 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hk.cardiff@hulley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Air handling Unit 04 Template 101, Royal Glamorgan Hospital.",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:14:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:14:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultancy Services to undertake the Replacement of Air Handling Unit 04, Template 101 Royal Glamorgan Hospital. ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a contract for\nthe appointment of a design team to deliver ventilation upgrade works within the Women's\nHub (Template 101). The scope of the works includes the replacement of the air handling\nunit (AHU), associated ductwork, and ceiling modifications to ensure compliance with\nWHTM 03:01.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing on behalf of NWSSP",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sophia House, 28 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hk.cardiff@hulley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement of Air handling Unit 04 Template 101, Royal Glamorgan Hospital.",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:14:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044327-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T14:37:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement of Air Handling Unit 04 Template 101, Royal Glamorgan Hospital.",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044327-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044327-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:37:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consultant Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultancy Services to undertake the Replacement of Air Handling Unit 04, Template 101 Royal Glamorgan Hospital. ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) intends to award a contract for the appointment of a design team to deliver ventilation upgrade works within the Women’s Hub (Template 101). The scope of the works includes the replacement of the air handling unit (AHU), associated ductwork, and ceiling modifications to ensure compliance with WHTM 03:01.\nThe appointed design team will be required to develop and coordinate a solution that maintains service continuity and minimises disruption to operational and occupied areas throughout the delivery of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontypridd & Rhondda NHS Trust"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Doing the Procurement on NWSSP",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "N/A",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"name": "Hulley & Kirkwood Consultant Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sophia House, 28 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWV-3926-TZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hk.cardiff@hulley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034523-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T17:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Fee bid for Scheme"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience in the design and delivery of healthcare ventilation schemes compliant with WHTM 03:01 or equivalent standards.\nEvidence of successful delivery of similar projects within live healthcare environments is required.\nAll key personnel must hold appropriate professional qualifications (e.g. CIBSE, IHEEM, RIBA, etc.).\nTenderers must hold valid and appropriate levels of professional indemnity, public liability, and employer’s liability insurance.\nTenderers must not be subject to any grounds for exclusion under Regulation 57 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nA minimum of two references from recent comparable projects must be provided."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience in the design and delivery of healthcare ventilation schemes compliant with WHTM 03:01 or equivalent standards.\nEvidence of successful delivery of similar projects within live healthcare environments is required.\nAll key personnel must hold appropriate professional qualifications (e.g. CIBSE, IHEEM, RIBA, etc.).\nTenderers must hold valid and appropriate levels of professional indemnity, public liability, and employer’s liability insurance.\nTenderers must not be subject to any grounds for exclusion under Regulation 57 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nA minimum of two references from recent comparable projects must be provided."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lead Consultancy Services to undertake the Replacement of Air Handling Unit 04, Template 101 Royal Glamorgan Hospital. ",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T17:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) is seeking a design team to deliver a ventilation upgrade within the Women’s Hub (Template 101). Ventilation upgrade within the Women’s Hub (Template 101), including AHU replacement, ductwork, and ceiling works to achieve WHTM 03:01 compliance. Works must maintain service continuity and minimise disruption to occupied areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bravo Etender Wales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProcurement Contact - Sarah Evans- sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Graig",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement on behalf of NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP)",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}