Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
The Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment is the third round in a series of skatepark and pumptrack projects to be delivered across the city and county of Swansea. This skatepark within this contract will be complemented by existing facilities and new projects to create a network of skate and wheeled sports facilities of different size, scale and challenge level.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055211 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084534-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 15:31:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084534-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034522-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:31:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055211",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"name": "WHEELSCAPE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment is the third round in a series of skatepark and pumptrack projects to be delivered across the city and county of Swansea. This skatepark within this contract will be complemented by existing facilities and new projects to create a network of skate and wheeled sports facilities of different size, scale and challenge level.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Glovier",
"email": "gareth.govier@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"name": "WHEELSCAPE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elliot@wheelscape.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 338297.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 405957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:31:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:31:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055211",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"name": "WHEELSCAPE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment is the third round in a series of skatepark and pumptrack projects to be delivered across the city and county of Swansea. This skatepark within this contract will be complemented by existing facilities and new projects to create a network of skate and wheeled sports facilities of different size, scale and challenge level.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Glovier",
"email": "gareth.govier@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"name": "WHEELSCAPE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLM-8469-LQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elliot@wheelscape.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 338297.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 405957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:31:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034522-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T17:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055211",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Various questions "
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule and \nCompensation Event"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "see tender documentation "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Contract for the Execution of Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Please search using ITT - 118138",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T17:23:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Victoria Park Skatepark Refurbishment is the third round in a series of skatepark and pumptrack projects to be delivered across the city and county of Swansea. This skatepark within this contract will be complemented by existing facilities and new projects to create a network of skate and wheeled sports facilities of different size, scale and challenge level.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you are interested in submitting a bid, please download the tender docs from https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Please search using ITT - 118138\n. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Govier",
"email": "gareth.govier@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}