Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
Renewal of the council's SIP Circuit Rentals,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034468-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 14:42:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T15:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07689604",
"name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OJEU 2022/S 000-008826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIP Circuit Rentals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the council's SIP Circuit Rentals,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07689604",
"name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.everythingict.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07689604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccmis01@everythingict.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBV-5785-GVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149069.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "SIP Circuit Rentals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T15:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T15:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07689604",
"name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OJEU 2022/S 000-008826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIP Circuit Rentals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the council's SIP Circuit Rentals,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07689604",
"name": "WCL (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.everythingict.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07689604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccmis01@everythingict.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBV-5785-GVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149069.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "SIP Circuit Rentals."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T15:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}