← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Luminate Education Group - Tender for the provision of Waste Services

Buyer: Luminate Education Group →

BuyerLuminate Education Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK. Home to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives. We are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT .

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LEG T167 - Waste Services Tender

Statusactive
Value£432,875

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0551e1
Latest release ID059664-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 25 2025 11:49:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2025award, contract059664-2025
3 Sept 2025award, contract053713-2025
23 Jun 2025tender034441-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059664-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:49:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
          "name": "Bagnall and Morris  (Waste Services) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LEG T167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Luminate Education Group  - Tender for the provision of Waste Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK.\nHome to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives.\nWe are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT .",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hugo Santos",
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
      "name": "Bagnall and Morris  (Waste Services) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromborough",
        "postalCode": "CH62 4SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Dock Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03473370",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Matt.poole@bandmwaste.com",
        "telephone": "07754760371"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LEG T167 - Waste Services Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 432875,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 519450
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059664-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059664-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:49:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Please refer to contract",
          "description": "Please refer to contract",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059664-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059664-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T12:49:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
          "name": "Bagnall and Morris  (Waste Services) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LEG T167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Luminate Education Group  - Tender for the provision of Waste Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK.\nHome to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives.\nWe are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT .",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hugo Santos",
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
      "name": "Bagnall and Morris  (Waste Services) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromborough",
        "postalCode": "CH62 4SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " Dock Road South"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03473370",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Matt.poole@bandmwaste.com",
        "telephone": "07754760371"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LEG T167 - Waste Services Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 432875,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 519450
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059664-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059664-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:49:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Please refer to contract",
          "description": "Please refer to contract",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Sept 2025 · 053713-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053713-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-08952064",
            "name": "Lili Waste Services Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-07566881",
            "name": "Premier Waste Recycling Ltd."
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02951661",
            "name": "Reconomy (UK) Ltd "
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02291198",
            "name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
            "name": "Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-03T18:16:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LEG T167 - Waste Services Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 432875,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 519450
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1year + 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053713-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053713-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T18:16:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
          "name": "Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LEG T167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Luminate Education Group  - Tender for the provision of Waste Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK.\nHome to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives.\nWe are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT .",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03473370",
      "name": "Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH62 4SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Iris House, Dock Road South, Bromborough"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bandmwaste.com/location/west-yorkshire/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03473370",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Kristian.green@bandmwaste.com",
        "telephone": "03301234100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08952064",
      "name": "Lili Waste Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tonbridge",
        "postalCode": "TN9 1EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Lyons Crescent "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08952064",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07566881",
      "name": "Premier Waste Recycling Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birtley",
        "postalCode": "DH2 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drum Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07566881",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02951661",
      "name": "Reconomy (UK) Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 3BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stafford Court, Stafford Park 1 "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02951661",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02291198",
      "name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grenfell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02291198",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2025 · 034441-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "034441-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-23T14:54:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LEG T167",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 625000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 750000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year + 1 year, pending review"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Technical & Quality 60% + Commercial 40%\nFor further details, please refer to the ITT."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Technical & Quality 60% + Commercial 40%\nFor further details, please refer to the ITT."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Luminate Education Group  - Tender for the provision of Waste Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 625000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 750000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
        "description": "The tender process is being conducted via the In-Tend eSourcing Platform which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration. If your company has not yet registered on this site, you will need to do so.\nThere is no cost associated with using the portal and it merely requires a short registration process.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "034441-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034441-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-23T14:54:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group (LEG and/or the Group) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK.\nHome to 26,000 students across over 20 sites located in Leeds, Harrogate and Keighley; LEG aims to make a positive difference to the lives of our students and apprentices, by delivering high-quality teaching and training opportunities that will improve outcomes and change lives.\nWe are out to tender for the provision of Waste Collection Services across the Group. For further information, please refer to the ITT .",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "30 days"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-08T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The tender process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-Sourcing Platform which can be found at  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration. If your company has not yet registered on this site, you will need to do so. There is no cost associated with using the portal and it merely requires a short registration process.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}