Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED →
To replace the roof and balconies as per the specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05517b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036701-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062707-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISSHCR23062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saltlands roofing and balcony repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the roof and balconies as per the specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISSHCR23062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saltlands roofing and balcony repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the roof and balconies as per the specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062707-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T09:29:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 792000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062707-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062707-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:29:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HISSHCR23062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Saltland House Concrete Repairs, Reroofing and Balcony Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the following improvements at the Saltland House property\n• Replacement of roof\n• Concrete repairs\n• Balcony replacements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03556815",
"name": "MD Building Services Ltd (t/a MD Group)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mdgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03556815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mdgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDT-7673-HWDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034300-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T10:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HISSHCR23062025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bids will be evaluated at 50% cost, 10 % social value and 40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Bids will be considered from all UK companies who are able to meet the requirements. Local companies and SMEs are also invited to submit a proposal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saltland House Concrete Repairs, re-roofing and Balcony Replacement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2429",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2429",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the following improvements at the Saltland House property\n•\tReplacement of roof \n•\tConcrete repairs\n•\tBalcony replacements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted to procurement@homesinsomerset.org by 12 noon on Monday 28th July. Tenderers must ensure that it is delivered by this time and are therefore requested to submit in sufficient time to allow for any large documents to be submitted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05596060",
"name": "HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Bridgwater House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05596060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Hutchins",
"email": "procurement@homesinsomerset.org",
"telephone": "+441278435244"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4582-ZCWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}