Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T09:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034231-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026<br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider. Additional information: The value of this contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Lundwood Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"The Medical Centre, Pontefract Road, Lundwood, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034231-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034231-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>The Medical Centre,<br/> Pontefract Road, <br/>Lundwood, <br/>Barnsley<br/>S71 5PN<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were:<br/><br/>Senior Management Team<br/><br/>A conflict of interest was identified as:<br/><br/>The Medical Director role fulfilled by a GP with a GP practice.<br/><br/>Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the senior management team meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2025 · 034231-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "034231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T09:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034231-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded following the direct award process B.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026<br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider. Additional information: The value of this contract is unknown as it is based on patient activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Lundwood Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Barnsley population integrated with their additional primary care contracts.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-barnsley.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126616",
"name": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S71 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "\"The Medical Centre, Pontefract Road, Lundwood, Barnsley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lundwood Medical Centre GP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034231-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034231-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>The Medical Centre,<br/> Pontefract Road, <br/>Lundwood, <br/>Barnsley<br/>S71 5PN<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were:<br/><br/>Senior Management Team<br/><br/>A conflict of interest was identified as:<br/><br/>The Medical Director role fulfilled by a GP with a GP practice.<br/><br/>Declarations of interest were managed appropriately within the senior management team meeting.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}