Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055147 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 16:24:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041244-2026 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047364-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034204-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034203-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:24:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07300843",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07300843",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flimwell",
"postalCode": "TN5 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3, Woodland Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07300843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@t-stats.co.uk",
"telephone": "01580879977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform -East Suffolk and Suffolk",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to additional financial agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:24:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quarterly Reports",
"description": "T-Stats will produce quarterly reports at the end of each quarter (Jan-Mar, Apr-Jun, etc), within 30 days of the quarter end, that will provide a summary and additional insight in the visitor economy of East Suffolk drawing on the data from all the trackers in the system.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Annual Report",
"description": "Insight into trends, generating data showing changes over a longer period, and how the reference year compared to the previous year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Monthly Infographics",
"description": "T-Stats will compile a monthly infographic showing change for the month of reference compared to the same month the previous year, \nfor key trackers, such as visits to attractions, accommodation occupancy, and footfall.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:24:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07300843",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07300843",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flimwell",
"postalCode": "TN5 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3, Woodland Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07300843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@t-stats.co.uk",
"telephone": "01580879977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform -East Suffolk and Suffolk",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to additional financial agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:24:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quarterly Reports",
"description": "T-Stats will produce quarterly reports at the end of each quarter (Jan-Mar, Apr-Jun, etc), within 30 days of the quarter end, that will provide a summary and additional insight in the visitor economy of East Suffolk drawing on the data from all the trackers in the system.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Annual Report",
"description": "Insight into trends, generating data showing changes over a longer period, and how the reference year compared to the previous year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Monthly Infographics",
"description": "T-Stats will compile a monthly infographic showing change for the month of reference compared to the same month the previous year, \nfor key trackers, such as visits to attractions, accommodation occupancy, and footfall.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T15:28:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:28:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157451",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Data platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access. The platform will support strategic decision-making, monitor the Sizewell C (SZC) impacts, and assist businesses in understanding and responding to market dynamics.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157451",
"name": "T-Stats Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN4 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Figures Limited 76, St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kevin@tstats.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034204-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T19:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to additional financial agreement/s being granted"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality (divided into sub-criteria as stated in Tender documents) and 30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk\nDocuments include : Invitation to tender Part A, Part B, Draft Contract terms , Appendices A-B",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T19:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034204-2025",
"description": "Extension is till 22nd August 2028 subject to additional financial agreement/s being granted."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034203-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T19:13:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to additional financial agreement/s being granted"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality (divided into sub-criteria as stated in Tender documents) and 30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk\nDocuments include : Invitation to tender Part A, Part B, Draft Contract terms , Appendices A-B",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T19:13:51+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034203-2025",
"description": "Contract duration is 22nd August 2025 to 22nd August 2027 \nsubmission deadline on the 25th July , 2025 by 12noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034202-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T19:09:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2652-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to additional financial agreement/s being granted"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality (divided into sub-criteria as stated in Tender documents) and 30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
{
"id": "75125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services related to tourism affairs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SZC Tourism Fund Data Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk \nDocuments include : Invitation to tender Part A, Part B, Draft Contract terms , Appendices A-B",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T19:09:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Suffolk Council is looking for a proven, operational Visitor Economy Data Intelligence Platform to provide real-time insights, quarterly and annual reports, and the opportunity for business-facing tools or access.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register for free on the following link to view the full documentation and express interest once logged in and submit your tender response: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}