Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
An e-auction was completed for the supply of: 10 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003 16 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21MMS0CY00 10 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 12TLS00V00 10 x Lenovo TIO24 Monitor - 12NAGAT1UK 250 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055101 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034095-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 20 2025 13:46:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055101",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware E-auction April 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n10 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003 \n16 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21MMS0CY00 \n10 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 12TLS00V00\n10 x Lenovo TIO24 Monitor - 12NAGAT1UK\n250 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75652.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T14:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055101",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware E-auction April 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n10 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003 \n16 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21MMS0CY00 \n10 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 12TLS00V00\n10 x Lenovo TIO24 Monitor - 12NAGAT1UK\n250 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75652.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T14:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}