Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Decarbonisation & recommendations from Building Conditions Survey to Feasibility & Concept Design plus Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme application
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 20 2025 11:23:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T12:23:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burton Town Hall & Civic Function Suite Decarbonisation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation & recommendations from Building Conditions Survey to Feasibility & Concept Design plus Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-Upon- Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Loughran",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441283508269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ppsbids@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burton Town Hall & Civic Function Suite Decarbonisation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 31222,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37466
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T12:23:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T12:23:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burton Town Hall & Civic Function Suite Decarbonisation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation & recommendations from Building Conditions Survey to Feasibility & Concept Design plus Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme application",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-Upon- Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Loughran",
"email": "procurement@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441283508269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS PPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ppsbids@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burton Town Hall & Civic Function Suite Decarbonisation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 31222,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37466
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T12:23:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}