Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police including Core Cleaning, Reactive and Adhoc Cleans, Window Cleaning, Laundry Cleaning Services, and Vehicle Decontamination Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032361-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 11:35:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032361-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077137-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | tender | 048683-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | planning | 034014-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:35:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police including Core Cleaning, Reactive and Adhoc Cleans, Window Cleaning, Laundry Cleaning Services, and Vehicle Decontamination Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vincifacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vincifacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXL-9667-CZWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4053268.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Vehicle Decontamination Services which has been accepted and forms part of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional extensions, each by a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:35:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Satisfaction",
"description": "Achievement of Cleaning Service Standards measured by site audits.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response Times - Custody",
"description": "Reactive Cleaning Response Time (from time of notification)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Times (Other Force Areas)",
"description": "Reactive Cleaning Response Time (from time of notification)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:35:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police including Core Cleaning, Reactive and Adhoc Cleans, Window Cleaning, Laundry Cleaning Services, and Vehicle Decontamination Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vincifacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vincifacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXL-9667-CZWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4053268.46
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Vehicle Decontamination Services which has been accepted and forms part of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two optional extensions, each by a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:35:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning Satisfaction",
"description": "Achievement of Cleaning Service Standards measured by site audits.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response Times - Custody",
"description": "Reactive Cleaning Response Time (from time of notification)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Times (Other Force Areas)",
"description": "Reactive Cleaning Response Time (from time of notification)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077137-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T10:59:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4053268.46
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Vehicle Decontamination Services is an optional provision for this contract. Therefore, this element was not included within the evaluation and scoring of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions shall be granted at the sole discretion of the Customer. 2x 12 month optional extension periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:59:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of cleaning services to Lincolnshire Police including core cleaning, reactive and specialist cleaning, window cleaning, and laundry services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02295904",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vincifacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vincifacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXL-9667-CZWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048683-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T11:26:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3306000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Vehicle Decontamination Services is an optional provision for this contract. Therefore this element shall not be included in the overall evaluation and scoring of the contract. The Customer shall confirm with the successful Bidder following contract award as to whether this provision is to be included within the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions shall be granted at the sole discretion of the Customer. 2 x 12 month optional extension periods."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3306000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:26:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police including core cleaning, reactive and ad hoc cleaning, specialist cleaning, window and solar pv cleaning, and laundry cleaning services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictender-details?tid=3103d09e-4ccd-4ea7-9c43-1a7fb06b87fd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "rachel.stevenson@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034014-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T11:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3306000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Police are approaching the market to undertake pre-market engagement prior to the Invitation to Tender for the provision of cleaning services to Lincolnshire Police.\nThe cleaning services provision includes:\n•\tGeneral Building Cleaning \n•\tReactive Cleaning \n•\tForensic Cleaning\n•\tDeep Cleaning \n•\tWindow Cleaning \n•\tCleaning of Solar PV Panels\n•\tVehicle Decontamination Services \n•\tLaundry Services",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Stevenson",
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034014-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034014-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T11:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Lincolnshire Police are approaching the market to undertake pre-market engagement prior to the Invitation to Tender for the provision of cleaning services to Lincolnshire Police.\nThe cleaning services provision includes:\n•\tGeneral Building Cleaning \n•\tReactive Cleaning \n•\tForensic Cleaning\n•\tDeep Cleaning \n•\tWindow Cleaning \n•\tCleaning of Solar PV Panels\n•\tVehicle Decontamination Services \n•\tLaundry Services \nThe new contract is to commence on the 1st of April 2026, with a contract duration of 3 years, with two optional extension periods each by 12 months.\nPre-market engagement meetings shall be organised to take place via TEAMs on:\n•\tWednesday 9th July 2025\n•\tThursday 10th July 2025\n•\tFriday 11th July 2025\nInterested Providers are therefore invited to a pre-market engagement meeting with Lincolnshire Police to assist the Force in creating a fit for purpose specification.\nPlease go to: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders to express interest in this market engagement ."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}