Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support has been awarded to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041155-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 07:55:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041155-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033978-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T08:55:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NENC020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NENC020 - Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support has been awarded to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support has been awarded to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. As such NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB are intended to Direct Award this contract to continue to support this critical function. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T08:55:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T08:55:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NENC020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NENC020 - Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support has been awarded to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support has been awarded to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. As such NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB are intended to Direct Award this contract to continue to support this critical function. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T08:55:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T10:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:44:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NENC020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contuinuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support is to be put in place to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. As such NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB are intended to Direct Award this contract to continue to support this critical function. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T10:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 326000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Continuing Healthcare Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support is to be put in place to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. As such NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB are intended to Direct Award this contract to continue to support this critical function. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB use an IT platform to support it All Age Continuing Care (AACC) business function which is a critical and statutory function it needs to deliver. A contract for licenses and support is to be put in place to to run until 30th June 2026. The system currently in use is fully integrated into the AACC business function and no other organisation could support and provide licensing to access this system. As such NHS North East and North Cumbria ICB are intended to Direct Award this contract to continue to support this critical function. NHS North East and North Cumbria are intending to undertake a full review of the current system as a whole and a review of what alternative options are available within the period of this current contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "CHS HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.teamchs@ukics.onmicrosoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMC-4143-THBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}