Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of MyoSure and NovaSure consumable goods supplied directly from the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0550a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038790-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 07:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038790-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033963-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MyoSure and NovaSure Consumables Agreement - ICS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MyoSure and NovaSure consumable goods supplied directly from the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These goods are solely available from this supplier, and due to the equipment being used are the only consumable compatible to meet service needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is for provision of goods as required to meet service needs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T08:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MyoSure and NovaSure Consumables Agreement - ICS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MyoSure and NovaSure consumable goods supplied directly from the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These goods are solely available from this supplier, and due to the equipment being used are the only consumable compatible to meet service needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBR-3269-JJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839376
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T08:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is for provision of goods as required to meet service needs."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T10:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 699480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839376
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MyoSure and NovaSure Consumables Agreement - ICS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MyoSure and NovaSure consumable goods supplied directly from the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T10:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 699480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839376
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MyoSure and NovaSure Consumables Agreement - ICS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of MyoSure and NovaSure consumable goods supplied directly from the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only these consumables can be used with the equipment, there are no other options in he market to obtain the consumables.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "HOLOGIC LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wythenshawe",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron House Oaks Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}