Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for offshore wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products . TCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong understanding of the specifics of the OSW industry, with demonstrable strategic systems thinking relating to other OSW sector work it has undertaken , and with an exemplary delivery focus.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05504e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076530-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 14:42:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076530-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033831-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T14:42:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05504e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
},
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 3 years extendable subject to applicable contractual terms and service review for a period of 1 year, giving a total of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:42:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/69522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for offshore wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products .\nTCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong understanding of the specifics of the OSW industry, with demonstrable strategic systems thinking relating to other OSW sector work it has undertaken , and with an exemplary delivery focus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantthornton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC454533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.bids@uk.gt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLQ-5161-PCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Company Secretarial Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://guidehouse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.gel@guidehouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWM-8721-TTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://KPMG.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psopportunities@kpmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T14:42:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05504e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
},
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 3 years extendable subject to applicable contractual terms and service review for a period of 1 year, giving a total of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:42:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/69522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for offshore wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products .\nTCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong understanding of the specifics of the OSW industry, with demonstrable strategic systems thinking relating to other OSW sector work it has undertaken , and with an exemplary delivery focus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantthornton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC454533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.bids@uk.gt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLQ-5161-PCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Company Secretarial Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://guidehouse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.gel@guidehouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWM-8721-TTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://KPMG.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psopportunities@kpmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033831-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T16:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05504e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners"
},
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/69522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of 3 years extendable subject to applicable contractual terms and service review for a period of 1 year, giving a total of 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
},
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Advisory Services (Marine) Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T16:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being conducted as a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with Procurement Act 2023 (the Regulations).\nIn the first stage of the process, The Crown Estate invites Suppliers to respond to the Pre-Selection\nQuestionnaire (PSQ) for the provision of Professional Services as outlined in the PSQ Project Brief.\nUp to 10 Suppliers will be invited to the ITT stage, thereafter TCE intends to appoint up to 5 suppliers on the Framework."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for Offshore Wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products.\nTCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong understanding of the specifics of the OSW industry, with demonstrable strategic systems thinking relating to other OSW sector work it has undertaken, and with an exemplary delivery focus.\nIn this context, the Commercial Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below and explained further in following sections.\n1.\tCommercial Advisory Support\n2.\tTender Commercial Support\n3.\tOther advisory services\n4.\tAdditional Resources",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate (TCE) manages the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, and is responsible for its utilisation for offshore wind (OSW) projects. In line with Government and industry appetite, OSW is a core component of supplying the UK energy system in terms of meeting projected electricity demand and achieving the UK Governments energy security and net zero ambitions. In that context, TCE will from time to time require commercial advisory support in developing, delivering and managing its OSW products .\nTCE is establishing a multi-supplier Framework which will require commercial advisory services in relation to its other marine sectors. We are seeking suppliers with a strong understanding of the specifics of the OSW industry, with demonstrable strategic systems thinking relating to other OSW sector work it has undertaken , and with an exemplary delivery focus.\nIn this context, the Commercial Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below and explained further...",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/69522\nPlease follow the Link above to the Request on SourceDogg in order to apply",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Jamess Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecrownestate.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sourcing Team",
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078515000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}