Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Forestry Timber Harvesting - concession agreement. Annual call-off award to be made in line with Sheffield City Council Requirements. Estimated concession contract value over the four years of £1,000,000 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060194-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 13:25:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060194-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033560-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162180",
"name": "Active Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162181",
"name": "J C Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Forestry Timber Harvesting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forestry Timber Harvesting - concession agreement.\nAnnual call-off award to be made in line with Sheffield City Council Requirements. Estimated concession contract value over the four years of £1,000,000 excluding VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162180",
"name": "Active Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Chambers, Prince Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@forestryconsultants.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.euroforest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01153003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.dawes@euroforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQR-1435-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162181",
"name": "J C Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haggroyd Lane, Brockholes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@jcforestryltd.plus.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilhill.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03242286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dan.phillips@tilhill.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Euroforest Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "J C Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Tilhill Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060194-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162180",
"name": "Active Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162181",
"name": "J C Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Forestry Timber Harvesting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forestry Timber Harvesting - concession agreement.\nAnnual call-off award to be made in line with Sheffield City Council Requirements. Estimated concession contract value over the four years of £1,000,000 excluding VAT.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162180",
"name": "Active Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Chambers, Prince Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@forestryconsultants.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01153003",
"name": "EUROFOREST Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Terminal, Aviation Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.euroforest.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01153003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.dawes@euroforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQR-1435-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162181",
"name": "J C Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haggroyd Lane, Brockholes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@jcforestryltd.plus.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03242286",
"name": "TILHILL FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tilhill.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03242286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dan.phillips@tilhill.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Euroforest Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "J C Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Tilhill Forestry Limited",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033560-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T09:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber harvesting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forestry Timber Harvesting",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T09:44:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forestry Timber Harvesting - Sheffield City Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94238&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Symonds",
"email": "Marc.Symonds@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053186"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}