Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest. Originally let by Open Tender under PCR2015. Funding via UK shared Prosperity Fund
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033446-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 15:05:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033446-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T16:05:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3605B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest. Originally let by Open Tender under PCR2015. Funding via UK shared Prosperity Fund",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Quern House Mill Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deytonbell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05633228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisparkhouse@deytonbell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWL-6173-NZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T16:05:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T16:05:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3605B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest. Originally let by Open Tender under PCR2015. Funding via UK shared Prosperity Fund",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Quern House Mill Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deytonbell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05633228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisparkhouse@deytonbell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWL-6173-NZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T16:05:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}