Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Council: "CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 8 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
SUPER WHIPPY ICE CREAM LIMITEDTop vendor: 75.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 132 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| SUPER WHIPPY ICE CREAM LIMITED | 1 win | £496,500 |
| CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED | 1 win | £165,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 May 2026, 15:43 BST | Last source update21 May 2026, 15:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054ea2 | ||
What is being bought
Nottingham City Council ('the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of Workwear, Personal Protective Equipment, Uniforms and Tools. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in the Invitation to Tender Document.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 May 2026, 15:43 BST - Status changed to complete
21 May 2026, 15:43 BST - Official notice release published
21 May 2026, 15:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 May 2026, 15:43 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jun 2025, 09:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 31 Jul 2025, 12:00 BST
18 Jun 2025, 09:57 BST - Published value updated to £2,500,000
17 Jun 2025, 17:34 BST - Status changed to active
17 Jun 2025, 17:34 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 17:34 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Jul 2025, 12:00 BST
17 Jun 2025, 17:34 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2025, 17:34 BST
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 May 2026, 15:43 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £860,471 - Contract active
Signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £185,835 - Contract active
Signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £84,904 - Contract active
Signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £81,924
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SMI INT GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active BUNZL UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active TUDOR (UK) LTD Not published · Not published · active ARDEN WINCH & CO LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £860,471 · signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 30 Apr 2030, 23:59 BST Contract £185,835 · signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 30 Apr 2030, 23:59 BST Contract £84,904 · signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 27 Apr 2030, 23:59 BST Contract £81,924 · signed 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 24 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 30 Apr 2030, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCXDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published