Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide a high-level evidence base to inform future CCR investment in supply chain & skills, built from existing datasets, research and forecasts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032969-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 12:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Skills and Supply Chain Assessment (LEAP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a high-level evidence base to inform future CCR investment in supply chain & skills, built from existing datasets, research and forecasts",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rowena O'Sullivan",
"email": "Rowena.o'sullivan@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wavehill.com",
"telephone": "+353 1 234 5678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Skills and Supply Chain Assessment (LAEP)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Skills and Supply Chain Assessment (LEAP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a high-level evidence base to inform future CCR investment in supply chain & skills, built from existing datasets, research and forecasts",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rowena O'Sullivan",
"email": "Rowena.o'sullivan@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wavehill.com",
"telephone": "+353 1 234 5678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Skills and Supply Chain Assessment (LAEP)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}