Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a Principal Contractor for Pier Gardens, Cleethorpes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054dcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 15:44:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010115-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073254-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032761-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:44:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a Principal Contractor for Pier Gardens, Cleethorpes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 7972008.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9566410.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:44:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Percentage of Milestones completed on time",
"description": "Number of milestones completed on time / Total milestones) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Early warnings and risk management effectiveness",
"description": "Number of early warnings addressed on time / Total early warnings raised) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Defects at completion",
"description": "Total defects at handover / Total activities in schedule) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:44:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a Principal Contractor for Pier Gardens, Cleethorpes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 7972008.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9566410.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:44:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Percentage of Milestones completed on time",
"description": "Number of milestones completed on time / Total milestones) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Early warnings and risk management effectiveness",
"description": "Number of early warnings addressed on time / Total early warnings raised) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Defects at completion",
"description": "Total defects at handover / Total activities in schedule) x 100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073254-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529939",
"name": "ESH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09540672",
"name": "TOPCON BUILDING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T15:09:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 7972008.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9566409.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073254-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073254-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T15:09:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a Principal Contractor for Pier Gardens, Cleethorpes. This is a rerun of the previously abandoned procurement 2025/S 000-006530.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236338",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01772107",
"name": "C.R. REYNOLDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcliff Court, Redcliff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crreynolds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01772107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQL-7415-YRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529939",
"name": "ESH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bowburn",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Esh House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eshgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09540672",
"name": "TOPCON BUILDING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Louth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.topconbuilding.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09540672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRX-1658-WQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "GROUND CONTROL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ground-control.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXW-5868-DMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266573",
"name": "PBS CONSTRUCTION (NORTH EAST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032761-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T17:44:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 5850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7020000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery of a project of this scale",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication Engagement and Business Interface",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Aftercare",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Economic and Financial Standing Information - Pass Fail Insurance - Pass Fail Further details about the conditions of participation and award criteria can be found in the associated tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - Pass Fail Modern Slavery - Pass Fail Health and Safety - Pass Fail Environmental - Pass Fail Accreditation - Pass Fail Further details about the conditions of participation and award criteria can be found in the associated tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pier Gardens Principal Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 5850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7020000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are available via YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on tender opportunities, then search for the opportunity using the reference number contained in this tender notice.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-0001",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The technical specification documents are available via YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on tender opportunities, then search for the opportunity using the reference number contained in this tender notice.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032761-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032761-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T17:44:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a Principal Contractor for Pier Gardens, Cleethorpes. This is a rerun of the previously abandoned procurement 2025/S 000-006530.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94592&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market Consultation was conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}