← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Upgrade to the rail industry's central computerised ticket revenue, allocation and apportionment system (LENNON and ORCATS)

Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →

BuyerRail Delivery Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The implementation of a new and improved Lennon system, which is provided by Worldline. The Future Lennon Programme seeks to deliver an enhanced system, including replacing the ORCATS allocation factor calculator, with one that enables a more realistic approach to revenue allocation using increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers. The enhancement programme compromises: (i) Implementation of new allocation factor calculator hosted in the Cloud (ii) Upgrade of Lennon to refactor software for greater sustainability and supportability and to accommodate output from new allocation factor calculator (iii) Transferring Lennon to a Cloud hosted environment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe software underpinning the LENNON and ORCATS system is bespoke and specialist to the industry and requires extensive railway knowledge to build and manage. The absence of this crucial knowledge proved to be instrumental in the failure of a previous attempt to procure an alternative provider in an already limited market. Successful delivery of the upgrade to this system is vital to the Government’s vision for railway reform.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2

Statusactive
Value£60,312,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054968
Latest release ID065389-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 18:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065389-2025
15 Aug 2025award, contract049112-2025
16 Jun 2025award, contract032650-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065389-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T19:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
          "name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upgrade to the rail industry's central computerised ticket revenue, allocation and apportionment system (LENNON and ORCATS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The implementation of a new and improved Lennon system, which is provided by Worldline.\nThe Future Lennon Programme seeks to deliver an enhanced system, including replacing the ORCATS allocation factor calculator, with one that enables a more realistic approach to revenue allocation using increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers. \nThe enhancement programme compromises:\n(i)\tImplementation of new allocation factor calculator hosted in the Cloud\n(ii)\tUpgrade of Lennon to refactor software for greater sustainability and supportability and to accommodate output from new allocation factor calculator\n(iii)\tTransferring Lennon to a Cloud hosted environment",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The software underpinning the LENNON and ORCATS system is bespoke and specialist to the industry and requires extensive railway knowledge to build and manage. The absence of this crucial knowledge proved to be instrumental in the failure of a previous attempt to procure an alternative provider in an already limited market. Successful delivery of the upgrade to this system is vital to the Government’s vision for railway reform.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
      "name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60312000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "Minor modifications, updates, upgrades, refreshes and enhancements"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two year extension at option of RDG"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065389-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065389-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T19:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Operational Servie Levels",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "System Availabilty",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Help Desk Availabilty",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Data Retrieval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065389-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065389-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T19:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
          "name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upgrade to the rail industry's central computerised ticket revenue, allocation and apportionment system (LENNON and ORCATS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The implementation of a new and improved Lennon system, which is provided by Worldline.\nThe Future Lennon Programme seeks to deliver an enhanced system, including replacing the ORCATS allocation factor calculator, with one that enables a more realistic approach to revenue allocation using increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers. \nThe enhancement programme compromises:\n(i)\tImplementation of new allocation factor calculator hosted in the Cloud\n(ii)\tUpgrade of Lennon to refactor software for greater sustainability and supportability and to accommodate output from new allocation factor calculator\n(iii)\tTransferring Lennon to a Cloud hosted environment",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The software underpinning the LENNON and ORCATS system is bespoke and specialist to the industry and requires extensive railway knowledge to build and manage. The absence of this crucial knowledge proved to be instrumental in the failure of a previous attempt to procure an alternative provider in an already limited market. Successful delivery of the upgrade to this system is vital to the Government’s vision for railway reform.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
      "name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60312000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "Minor modifications, updates, upgrades, refreshes and enhancements"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two year extension at option of RDG"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065389-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065389-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T19:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Operational Servie Levels",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "System Availabilty",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Help Desk Availabilty",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Data Retrieval",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Aug 2025 · 049112-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049112-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-15T12:31:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "RSP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lennon Modernisation",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60312000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Minor modifications, updates, upgrades, refreshes and enhancements"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two year extension option"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049112-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049112-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:31:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
          "name": "WorldLine"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upgrade to the rail industry's central computerised ticket revenue, allocation and apportionment system (LENNON and ORCATS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The implementation of a new and improved Lennon system, which is provided by Worldline.\nThe Future Lennon Programme seeks to deliver an enhanced system, including replacing the ORCATS allocation factor calculator, with one that enables a more realistic approach to revenue allocation using increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers. \nThe enhancement programme compromises:\n(i)\tImplementation of new allocation factor calculator hosted in the Cloud\n(ii)\tUpgrade of Lennon to refactor software for greater sustainability and supportability and to accommodate output from new allocation factor calculator\n(iii)\tTransferring Lennon to a Cloud hosted environment",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "RSP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 PuddleDock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
      "name": "WorldLine",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2025 · 032650-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T15:02:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "RSP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Lennon Modernisation",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 years at buyers discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T15:02:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
          "name": "WorldLine"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054968",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Upgrade to the rail industry's central computerised ticket revenue, allocation and apportionment system (LENNON and ORCATS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The implementation of a new and improved Lennon system, which is provided by Worldline.\nThe Future Lennon Programme seeks to deliver an enhanced system, including replacing the ORCATS allocation factor calculator, with one that enables a more realistic approach to revenue allocation using increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers. \nThe replacement programme compromises:\n(i)\tImplementation of new allocation factor calculator hosted in the Cloud\n(ii)\tUpgrade of Lennon to refactor software for greater sustainability and supportability and to accommodate output from new allocation factor calculator\n(iii)\tTransferring Lennon to a Cloud hosted environment\n(iv)\tImplementation of improved data warehouse and analytics capability",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a transparency notice to inform the market that RSP Limited is entering into a direct award with the incumbent supplier, Worldline Limited, to enhance and upgrade the existing ORCATS and LENNON systems, which analyse the demand for tickets and allocate ticket revenue across all UK mainline rail tickets. \nRSP seeks to rely on Section 41 (Direct Award in Special Cases) and Schedule 5, paragraph 6 (Absence of competition for technical reasons) Procurement Act 2023, for the purposes of this Direct Award.\nThe direct award will not only cover the obligations pertaining to the development work, but also provide service continuity during that development work. \nThe software underpinning the LENNON and ORCATS system is bespoke and specialist to the industry and requires extensive railway knowledge to build and manage. The absence of this crucial knowledge proved to be instrumental in the failure of a previous attempt to procure an alternative provider in an already limited market. Successful delivery of the upgrade to this system is vital to the Government’s vision for railway reform.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "RSP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 PuddleDock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
      "name": "WorldLine",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}