← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of External Audit Services

Buyer: Caledonia Housing Association →

BuyerCaledonia Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Caledonia Housing Association Group, comprising Caledonia and its subsidiary, Cordale Housing Association, is one of Scotland’s leading Registered Social Landlords. The Group owns and manages approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire. Following a competitive tender process, the Group has appointed RSM UK Audit LLP as external auditor for an initial three-year term, with the option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Accounting, auditing and fiscal services 79200000Accounting and auditing services 79210000Auditing services 79212000Financial auditing services 79212100Internal audit services 79212200Statutory audit services 79212300Statutory audit services 79212300

Lot details

Lot 1

The appointed auditor will be responsible for auditing the Group’s annual financial statements and providing related advisory services, including technical guidance on accounting standards, taxation matters, and legislative changes. The auditor will also liaise with internal auditors and support the Executive Management Team and Audit & Risk Management Committee as required.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60
Sustainability — 20
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Statutory audit services, Internal audit services, Financial auditing services, Auditing services, Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, Accounting and auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Accounting, auditing and fiscal services (79200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 798,2264 median · 34.7 average (3,129 of 8,226 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,524 of 8,226 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer114 median · 14 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM3445 median · 24.8 average (181 of 344 with a bid count)4.4 average (215 of 344 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£149,135

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05495c
Latest release ID070770-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 04 2025 11:39:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Nov 2025award, contract070770-2025
16 Jun 2025tender032633-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070770-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-04T11:39:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05495c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
    "name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801793"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119262",
          "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16JUN25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The appointed auditor will be responsible for auditing the Group’s annual financial statements and providing related advisory services, including technical guidance on accounting standards, taxation matters, and legislative changes. The auditor will also liaise with internal auditors and support the Executive Management Team and Audit & Risk Management Committee as required.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Statutory audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of External Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Caledonia Housing Association Group, comprising Caledonia and its subsidiary, Cordale Housing Association, is one of Scotland’s leading Registered Social Landlords. The Group owns and manages approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire.\nFollowing a competitive tender process, the Group has appointed RSM UK Audit LLP as external auditor for an initial three-year term, with the option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Statutory audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
      "name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Zachariah",
        "email": "info@caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7732495034"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119262",
      "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1316598300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105706",
      "name": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Bldg, Tay St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149135,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:814727)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070770-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070770-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-04T11:39:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05495c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
    "name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801793"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119262",
          "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16JUN25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The appointed auditor will be responsible for auditing the Group’s annual financial statements and providing related advisory services, including technical guidance on accounting standards, taxation matters, and legislative changes. The auditor will also liaise with internal auditors and support the Executive Management Team and Audit & Risk Management Committee as required.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Statutory audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of External Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Caledonia Housing Association Group, comprising Caledonia and its subsidiary, Cordale Housing Association, is one of Scotland’s leading Registered Social Landlords. The Group owns and manages approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire.\nFollowing a competitive tender process, the Group has appointed RSM UK Audit LLP as external auditor for an initial three-year term, with the option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Statutory audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
      "name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samuel Zachariah",
        "email": "info@caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7732495034"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119262",
      "name": "RSM UK Audit LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RSM UK Audit LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1316598300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105706",
      "name": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Bldg, Tay St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149135,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "070770-2025-EA-NOV-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:814727)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2025 · 032633-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "032633-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T14:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05495c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
    "name": "Caledonia Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801793"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16JUN25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 months optional extension available subject to satisfactory performance"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Caledonia Housing Association Group is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified external auditor to deliver statutory audit services and other ad hoc services.\nThe appointed auditor will be responsible for auditing the Group’s annual financial statements and providing related advisory services, including technical guidance on accounting standards, taxation, and legislative changes. The auditor will also liaise with internal auditors and support the Executive Management Team and Audit & Risk Management Committee as required.\nThis procurement will follow the open procedure, and full details are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and associated documentation, including the online Single Procurement Document (SPD).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Statutory audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of External Audit Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-07-18T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "After 5 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-07-18T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Caledonia Housing Association Group, comprising Caledonia and its subsidiary, Cordale Housing Association, is one of Scotland’s leading Registered Social Landlords. The Group owns and manages approximately 6,000 homes across Tayside, Fife, the Highlands, East and West Dunbartonshire, and North Lanarkshire.\nWe are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified external auditor for an initial three-year term, with the option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Statutory audit services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The bidder must provide proof of enrolment in a relevant professional register, confirming their status as Registered or Statutory Auditors under Companies Act 2006."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "The minimum required turnover for eligibility is 120,000 GBP, based on the most recent full year of accounts.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders must submit their annual turnover for the last two financial years (including that of any parent company)."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Execution of external audit services is restricted under the Companies Act 2006, Part 42, which requires that statutory audits be carried out by individuals or firms that are registered as statutory auditors and authorised by a Recognised Supervisory Body (RSB), as defined by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) and the Statutory Auditors and Third Country Auditors Regulations 2016."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131736",
      "name": "Caledonia Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4 Saltire House, 3 Whitefriars Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17204",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonia Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Samuel Zachariah",
        "email": "info@caledoniaha.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7732495034"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105706",
      "name": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Perth",
        "postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Bldg, Tay St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Perth Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=801793.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits are a core requirement of this Contract and will be evaluated as part of the quality assessment. Commitments made in the Tender will be monitored and must be measurable, achievable, and additional to the core services. Where offered, Community Benefits must be measurable and in addition to fulfilling the Services set out in the Specification. For the avoidance of doubt, delivery of Community Benefits measures should not be included in the cost of delivering the Services.\n(SC Ref:801793)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=801793",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}