← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UniQuest UG Home conversion

Buyer: The University Of Kent →

BuyerThe University Of Kent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Contract until October 2025 to outsource UG home telephone calling campaign

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000
Contract periodFrom 25 Jun 2025 to 31 Oct 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054948
Latest release ID032602-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 16 2025 12:44:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2025award, contract032602-2025
16 Jun 2025award, contract032600-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032602-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T13:44:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032602-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032602-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:44:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
          "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UniQuest UG Home conversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract until October 2025 to outsource UG home telephone calling campaign",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
      "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uni-quest.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08640061",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@uni-quest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCQ-9772-JYZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032602-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032602-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T13:44:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032602-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032602-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:44:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
          "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UniQuest UG Home conversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract until October 2025 to outsource UG home telephone calling campaign",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
      "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uni-quest.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08640061",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@uni-quest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCQ-9772-JYZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jun 2025 · 032600-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032600-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T13:42:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
    "name": "The University Of Kent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telephone survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032600-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032600-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T13:42:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
          "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054948",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UniQuest UG Home conversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract until October 2025 to outsource UG home telephone calling campaign.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
      "name": "The University Of Kent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Registry,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007150",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08640061",
      "name": "UNI-QUEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uni-quest.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08640061",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@uni-quest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTCQ-9772-JYZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}