← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Long Term Live-In-Care Devon

Buyer: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Devon Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2025

What is being bought

NHS Devon sought to procure provision of long-term live-in- care services for patients in Devon

Delivery location

UKK4

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Devon sought to recommission live-in care services. These provide personal care to support complex individuals in Devon to stay living in their own homes. It is intending to award a contract of 9 months with an up to 3 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers. This short term contract has been awarded via a Direct Award to existing providers pending a full planned procurement. This contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1121 median · 1.7 average (53 of 112 with a bid count)2 average (62 of 112 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK41431 median · 413.4 average (90 of 143 with a bid count)3.5 average (99 of 143 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement anticipated as starting during the term of the contract.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054935
Latest release ID032567-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 16 2025 11:50:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release16

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2025award, contract032567-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032567-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-16T12:50:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054935",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032567-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05597217",
          "name": "Abicare Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01992626",
          "name": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09410945",
          "name": "Hometouch Care Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04383425",
          "name": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03790793",
          "name": "Agincare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06335256",
          "name": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05512996",
          "name": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09690062",
          "name": "Health and Social Care Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12943382",
          "name": "Raychantpat Company Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07973617",
          "name": "W and S Flint Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09027588",
          "name": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03203080",
          "name": "Mihomecare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06329354",
          "name": "River Exe Health Care Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04814116",
          "name": "Greenstaff Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W180708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 3 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission live-in care services. These  provide personal care to support complex individuals in Devon to stay living in their own homes.  It is intending to award a contract of 9 months with an up to 3 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers.\n This short term contract has been awarded via a Direct Award to existing providers pending a full planned procurement.\nThis contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Long Term Live-In-Care Devon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon sought to procure provision of long-term live-in- care services for patients in Devon",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement anticipated as starting during the term of the contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX25AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05597217",
      "name": "Abicare Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05597217",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Abicare Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01992626",
      "name": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01992626",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09410945",
      "name": "Hometouch Care Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09410945",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hometouch Care Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04383425",
      "name": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04383425",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03790793",
      "name": "Agincare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Dorset",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03790793",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Agincare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06335256",
      "name": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Bridport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06335256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05512996",
      "name": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05512996",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09690062",
      "name": "Health and Social Care Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09690062",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Health and Social Care Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12943382",
      "name": "Raychantpat Company Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Barnstaple",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12943382",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Raychantpat Company Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07973617",
      "name": "W and S Flint Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07973617",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "W and S Flint Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09027588",
      "name": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09027588",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03203080",
      "name": "Mihomecare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03203080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mihomecare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06329354",
      "name": "River Exe Health Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06329354",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "River Exe Health Care Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04814116",
      "name": "Greenstaff Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04814116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Greenstaff Medical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110278",
      "name": "NHS Devon ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032567-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032567-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032567-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032567-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-16T12:50:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054935",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032567-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05597217",
          "name": "Abicare Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01992626",
          "name": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09410945",
          "name": "Hometouch Care Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04383425",
          "name": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03790793",
          "name": "Agincare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06335256",
          "name": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05512996",
          "name": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09690062",
          "name": "Health and Social Care Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12943382",
          "name": "Raychantpat Company Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07973617",
          "name": "W and S Flint Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09027588",
          "name": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03203080",
          "name": "Mihomecare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06329354",
          "name": "River Exe Health Care Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04814116",
          "name": "Greenstaff Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W180708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 3 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission live-in care services. These  provide personal care to support complex individuals in Devon to stay living in their own homes.  It is intending to award a contract of 9 months with an up to 3 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers.\n This short term contract has been awarded via a Direct Award to existing providers pending a full planned procurement.\nThis contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Long Term Live-In-Care Devon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon sought to procure provision of long-term live-in- care services for patients in Devon",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement anticipated as starting during the term of the contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX25AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05597217",
      "name": "Abicare Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05597217",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Abicare Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01992626",
      "name": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01992626",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Staff Management Limited (Active Care Group)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09410945",
      "name": "Hometouch Care Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09410945",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hometouch Care Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04383425",
      "name": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04383425",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nightingales Goldencare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03790793",
      "name": "Agincare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Dorset",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03790793",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Agincare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06335256",
      "name": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Bridport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06335256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Angel Carers (UK) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05512996",
      "name": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05512996",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Nurse Plus and Carer Plus (UK) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09690062",
      "name": "Health and Social Care Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Fareham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09690062",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Health and Social Care Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12943382",
      "name": "Raychantpat Company Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Barnstaple",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12943382",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Raychantpat Company Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07973617",
      "name": "W and S Flint Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07973617",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "W and S Flint Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09027588",
      "name": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09027588",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "More-Energy Care Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03203080",
      "name": "Mihomecare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03203080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Mihomecare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06329354",
      "name": "River Exe Health Care Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06329354",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "River Exe Health Care Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04814116",
      "name": "Greenstaff Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK2",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04814116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Greenstaff Medical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110278",
      "name": "NHS Devon ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032567-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032567-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}