Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-06T15:34:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801772"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157206",
"name": "Rhinowash Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ELC-25-0449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pressure washer units (East Lothian Council)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"classification": {
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"locality": "Haddington, East Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH41 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Muir House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastlothian.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00181",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Lothian Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlothian.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1620827827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157206",
"name": "Rhinowash Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wishaw",
"postalCode": "ML2 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "149A Glasgow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhinowash Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"value": {
"amount": 284400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract includes an obligation for the delivery of Community Benefits [once the aggregate spend with the Council reaches GBP 50,000 in any financial year. The Community Benefits information included in the Tender documentation outlines the Community Benefits that the Council is seeking as part of this Contract.\n(SC Ref:806625)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046614-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046614-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-06T15:34:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801772"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157206",
"name": "Rhinowash Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ELC-25-0449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pressure washer units (East Lothian Council)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"classification": {
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"locality": "Haddington, East Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH41 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Muir House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastlothian.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00181",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Lothian Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlothian.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1620827827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157206",
"name": "Rhinowash Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wishaw",
"postalCode": "ML2 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "149A Glasgow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhinowash Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"value": {
"amount": 284400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046614-2025-ELC-25-0449-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract includes an obligation for the delivery of Community Benefits [once the aggregate spend with the Council reaches GBP 50,000 in any financial year. The Community Benefits information included in the Tender documentation outlines the Community Benefits that the Council is seeking as part of this Contract.\n(SC Ref:806625)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2025 · 032540-2025 · tender
{
"id": "032540-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T12:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801772"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ELC-25-0449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 + 5 (15 years total)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pressure washer units (East Lothian Council)",
"value": {
"amount": 248000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "ELC requires the provision of 4 pressure washer modular units with suitable hose sand lance combination for the purpose of vehicle/plant washing at 2 site locations. These site locations, Macmerry and Kinwegar require 2 wash units per site. The equipment is required to have an evergreen lifecycle, provided with a lifetime guarantee and designed to reduce the carbon footprint of the organisation through its operating model. The solution offered should align with the Circular Economy Act 2024 (Scotland).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "East Lothian Council Terms and Conditions",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44532200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "-Employers Liability insurance to the value of at least five million pounds Sterling (GBP5,000,000) in respect of any one event.\n-Public Liability insurance to the value of at least five million pounds Sterling (GBP5,000,000) in respect of any one event.\n-Product Liability insurance to the value of at least 1 million pounds Sterling (GBP1,000,000) in respect of any one event.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Financial Standing\nA copy of your audited accounts or equivalent for the most recent 2 years (2 sets of signed, audited accounts), along with details of any significant changes since the last year end."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part 4C: Technical and Professional Ability – Prompt Payment\nIt is a mandatory requirement of this Contract that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled. Bidders should confirm that this condition will be met within the response to this question.\nPart 4C: Technical and Professional Ability – Living Wage Payment\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of the Contract, (including any agency or sub-contractor staff) directly involved in the delivery of the Contract, at least the real Living Wage.\nPart 4C: Environmental Management Measures\nBidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to:\nA completed copy of “Schedule 4- Climate Change Plan” including planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions. This does not need to contain calculated carbon emissions. Please note this document is supplied as an individual document for completion. Where a Tenderer’s response is of a less than the acceptable standard, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPar 4C.12 Technical specifications\nThe operating maintenance model needs to optimise the circular economy approach, utilising a system of refurbishing and reusing components to minimise environmental impact and deliver an \"evergreen\" product.\nPart 4D: Quality Assurance Schemes\nIt is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations with more than 5 employees have in place a Health & Safety Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a Health & Safety Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations have in place a Business Continuity Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a satisfactory Business Continuity Policy, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition or require amendments to the policy to be made."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1747",
"name": "East Lothian Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM73",
"locality": "Haddington, East Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH41 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Muir House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastlothian.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00181",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Lothian Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@eastlothian.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1620827827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Contract includes an obligation for the delivery of Community Benefits [once the aggregate spend with the Council reaches GBP 50,000 in any financial year. The Community Benefits information included in the Tender documentation outlines the Community Benefits that the Council is seeking as part of this Contract.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=801772.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThis Contract includes an obligation for the delivery of Community Benefits [once the aggregate spend with the Council reaches GBP 50,000 in any financial year. The Community Benefits information included in the Tender documentation outlines the Community Benefits that the Council is seeking as part of this Contract.\n(SC Ref:801772)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=801772",
"initiationType": "tender"
}