Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
The Council has established a framework and has appointed 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required. The UK4 Tender Notice and UK6 Contract Award Notice incorrectly stated that the commercial tool being established was an 'Open Framework'. For the avoidance of doubt, the commercial tool being established as a result of this contract is a FRAMEWORK and not an Open Framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:30:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010050-2026 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067891-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 047033-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | planning | 032017-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Removals and Storage (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off methodology allows for direct award or further competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has established a framework and has appointed 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required.\nThe UK4 Tender Notice and UK6 Contract Award Notice incorrectly stated that the commercial tool being established was an 'Open Framework'. For the avoidance of doubt, the commercial tool being established as a result of this contract is a FRAMEWORK and not an Open Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 5JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwikshift.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09988381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kwikshift.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-8395-PQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foxs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burkebros.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01883960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@burkebros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-2383-DQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://crownworkspace.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03250579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crownworkspace@crownww.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLND-7281-RMGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Removals and Storage (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off methodology allows for direct award or further competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has established a framework and has appointed 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required.\nThe UK4 Tender Notice and UK6 Contract Award Notice incorrectly stated that the commercial tool being established was an 'Open Framework'. For the avoidance of doubt, the commercial tool being established as a result of this contract is a FRAMEWORK and not an Open Framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 5JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Abbey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwikshift.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09988381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kwikshift.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-8395-PQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foxs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burkebros.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01883960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@burkebros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-2383-DQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://crownworkspace.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03250579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crownworkspace@crownww.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLND-7281-RMGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T15:10:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 1 x 2-year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:10:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - Removals and Storage (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is establishing an open framework and intends on appointing 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09988381",
"name": "KWIKSHIFT EUROPEAN TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Village Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwikshift.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09988381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kwikshift.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWCH-8395-PQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01883960",
"name": "BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foxs Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.burkebros.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01883960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@burkebros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJZ-2383-DQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03250579",
"name": "CROWN WORKSPACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://crownworkspace.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03250579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crownworkspace@crownww.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLND-7281-RMGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047033-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T16:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension option available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Council intends to award the Contract, wholly or in part, on the basis of most advantageous offer to the Council. Technical/Quality will account for 40.00% of the evaluation and will be based on the responses to the technical criteria outlined in the ITT. Net price will account for 60.00% of the evaluation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Council intends to award the Contract, wholly or in part, on the basis of most advantageous offer to the Council. Technical/Quality will account for 40.00% of the evaluation and will be based on the responses to the technical criteria outlined in the ITT. Net price will account for 60.00% of the evaluation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Removals and Storage (2025)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:21:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers will be ranked 1-3 and approached in order to provide removal and storage services. The contract also requires suppliers to provide quotes to the Housing and Homelessness team upon request.",
"maximumParticipants": 3,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to appoint 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register via the Council's e-procurement system - CSW-JETS https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets\nCSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procurement service. In conjunction with Solihull Community Housing, we have joined together to bring you a collaborative E-Tendering portal. CSW-JETS enables us to advertise our opportunities across all authorities through the same system. This means that there is a single point of contact for procurement in the sub-region so you only have to register once to receive notifications for all authorities. Registering on the portal will make it easier for local suppliers to find, respond to and be alerted to tender opportunities. \nRegistration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils’/Authorities’ opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032017-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T15:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 22523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV - Removals and Storage (2025)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council is looking to appoint 3 suppliers to provide a household and office removal service, including storage as required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T15:32:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Coventry City Council is hosting a Supplier Engagement Event on Wednesday 2nd July for interested suppliers in the Removals and Storage contract. The event will cover an overview of the service requirements and applying using the eTendering portal - CSW-JETS.\nThe event is being hosted via MS Teams, to book on the event, to confirm your attendance at the market engagement session, please confirm the name and email addresses of up to two (2) delegates to accomodationteam@coventry.gov.uk\nPlease note - this exercise is not part of any pre-qualification or selection process. It is intended as an awareness, communication and information-gathering exercise, offering an opportunity for potential providers to understand the intention, likely requirements and provide feedback to the Council. Information gathered from the soft market test will enable the Council to understand the markets capacity and capability in meeting the Council’s requirements and meeting its strategic objectives, being mindful of the current budgetary pressures. \nPlease contact csw-jets@coventry.gov.uk if you are experiencing any issues/queries with the eTendering portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}